switcheroo
  1. Departure to San Diegoon Sun Mar 29
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
San Francisco to San DiegoDeparts on Sun, Mar 29, 2020
San Diego to San FranciscoReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
Busesfrom €63
  • Greyhoundonly€63
Trainsfrom €78
  • Amtrakonly€78
Mixed modesfrom €58
  • Amtrakonly€58
Reset
Time
Sun 12:00 AMMon 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    Power outletPower outlet
    RestroomRestroom
    SnacksSnacks
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 23
Bus
€62.40
9:30 PM
425 Mission St
11:00 AM+1Arrives Mon, Mar 30, 2020
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
Greyhound
Greyhound
13h 30m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
Train
€64.20
10:30 PM
425 Mission St
12:50 PM+1Arrives Mon, Mar 30, 2020
1050 Kettner Blvd
Amtrak
Amtrak
14h 20m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
E-Ticket
Bus
Train
€64.20
10:30 PM
425 Mission St
12:36 PM+1Arrives Mon, Mar 30, 2020
4005 Taylor St
Amtrak
Amtrak
14h 6m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
E-Ticket
Bus
€67.82
9:30 PM
425 Mission St
11:40 AM+1Arrives Mon, Mar 30, 2020
San Ysidro Transit Ctr
Greyhound
Greyhound
14h 10m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
€62.40
11:00 AM
425 Mission St
1:45 AM+1Arrives Mon, Mar 30, 2020
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
Greyhound
Greyhound
14h 45m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
Train
€57.87
4:25 PM
835 Market St
5:25 AM+1Arrives Mon, Mar 30, 2020
1050 Kettner Blvd
Amtrak
Amtrak
13h 0m
Details
Show Details
2 transfers
E-Ticket
Bus
Train
€64.20
10:05 AM
425 Mission St
1:15 AM+1Arrives Mon, Mar 30, 2020
1050 Kettner Blvd
Amtrak
Amtrak
15h 10m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
E-Ticket
Bus
Train
€57.87
4:35 PM
5 Embarcadero Ctr - Corner of California & Drumm St
5:25 AM+1Arrives Mon, Mar 30, 2020
1050 Kettner Blvd
Amtrak
Amtrak
12h 50m
Details
Show Details
2 transfers
E-Ticket
Bus
€67.82
11:00 AM
425 Mission St
2:20 AM+1Arrives Mon, Mar 30, 2020
San Ysidro Transit Ctr
Greyhound
Greyhound
15h 20m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
Train
€64.20
10:05 AM
425 Mission St
12:54 AM+1Arrives Mon, Mar 30, 2020
4005 Taylor St
Amtrak
Amtrak
14h 49m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
E-Ticket
Contact our support team