switcheroo
  1. Departure to San Joseon_searchBanner
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Truckee to San JoseDeparts on Mon, Jan 20, 2020
San Jose to TruckeeReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesfrom MX$542
  • GreyhoundonlyMX$542
multiMixed modesfrom MX$1,083
  • AmtrakonlyMX$1,083
Reset
Time
Mon 12:00 AMTue 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    Power outletPower outlet
    RestroomRestroom
    SnacksSnacks
More
Reset
Showing 7 trips out of 7
Bus
MX$541.12
3:40 PM
10065 Donner Pass Rd
10:35 PM
Diridon Caltrain Station - 65 Cahill St
Greyhound
Greyhound
6h 55m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
MX$541.12
10:40 AM
10065 Donner Pass Rd
6:05 PM
Diridon Caltrain Station - 65 Cahill St
Greyhound
Greyhound
7h 25m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
Train
MX$1,082.23
12:05 PM
10065 Donner Pass Rd
6:46 PM
Diridon Caltrain Station - 65 Cahill St
Amtrak
Amtrak
6h 41m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
Train
MX$1,082.23
12:05 PM
10065 Donner Pass Rd
6:19 PM
5099 Stars and Stripes Dr
Santa Clara, CA
Amtrak
Amtrak
6h 14m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
Train
MX$1,082.23
12:05 PM
10065 Donner Pass Rd
6:27 PM
Caltrain ACE station - 1001 Railroad Ave
Santa Clara, CA
Amtrak
Amtrak
6h 22m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
MX$951.62
3:40 PM
10065 Donner Pass Rd
7:44 AM+1Arrives Tue, Jan 21, 2020
1701 Airport Blvd
Greyhound
Greyhound
16h 4m
Details
Show Details
2 transfers
Bus
Train
MX$1,082.23
3:25 PM
10065 Donner Pass Rd
11:40 PM
Diridon Caltrain Station - 65 Cahill St
Amtrak
Amtrak
8h 15m
Details
Show Details
2 transfers
Contact our support team