switcheroo
  1. Departure to San Joseon_searchBanner
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Vancouver to San JoseDeparts on Tue, Dec 10, 2019
San Jose to VancouverReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
trainTrainsfrom US$78
  • AmtrakonlyUS$103
  • Amtrak Coast StarlightonlyUS$78
Reset
Time
Tue 12:00 AMWed 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    Power outletPower outlet
    RestroomRestroom
    SnacksSnacks
More
Reset
Showing 4 trips out of 4
Train
US$78.00
1:18 PM
1301 W 11th St
9:55 AM+1Arrives Wed, Dec 11, 2019
Diridon Caltrain Station - 65 Cahill St
Amtrak Coast Starlight
Amtrak Coast Starlight
20h 37m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
US$98.00
2:25 PM
Union Station - 800 NW 6th Ave
Portland, OR
9:55 AM+1Arrives Wed, Dec 11, 2019
Diridon Caltrain Station - 65 Cahill St
Amtrak Coast Starlight
Amtrak Coast Starlight
19h 30m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
US$103.00
2:25 PM
Union Station - 800 NW 6th Ave
Portland, OR
9:43 AM+1Arrives Wed, Dec 11, 2019
5099 Stars and Stripes Dr
Santa Clara, CA
Amtrak
Amtrak
19h 18m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Train
US$104.00
1:18 PM
1301 W 11th St
9:43 AM+1Arrives Wed, Dec 11, 2019
5099 Stars and Stripes Dr
Santa Clara, CA
Amtrak
Amtrak
20h 25m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Contact our support team