switcheroo
  1. Departure to Hartfordon_searchBanner
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Washington to HartfordDeparts on Fri, Dec 13, 2019
Hartford to WashingtonReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesfrom $44
  • Greyhoundonly$70
  • Peter Pan Linesonly$44
trainTrainsfrom $256
  • Amtrakonly$256
  • Amtrak Northeast Regionalonly$256
Reset
Time
Fri 12:00 AMSat 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Green certifiedGreen certified
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    Power outletPower outlet
    RestroomRestroom
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 24
Bus
$43.45
1:00 PM
Union Station
9:00 PM
Union Station - 1 Union Pl
Peter Pan Lines
Peter Pan Lines
8h 0m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
$59.25
11:30 AM
Union Station
8:15 PM
Union Station - 1 Union Pl
Peter Pan Lines
Peter Pan Lines
8h 45m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
$59.25
3:30 PM
Union Station
11:00 PM
Union Station - 1 Union Pl
Peter Pan Lines
Peter Pan Lines
7h 30m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
$76.37
1:45 PM
Union Station
9:45 PM
Union Station - 1 Union Pl
Greyhound
Greyhound
8h 0m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$255.44
5:05 PM
Union Station
11:45 PM
Union Station - 1 Union Pl
Amtrak Northeast Regional
Amtrak Northeast Regional
6h 40m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$69.79
4:45 PM
Union Station
12:15 AM+1Arrives Sat, Dec 14, 2019
Union Station - 1 Union Pl
Greyhound
Greyhound
7h 30m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$76.37
12:01 PM
Union Station
9:30 PM
Union Station - 1 Union Pl
Greyhound
Greyhound
9h 29m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
$123.77
1:00 PM
Union Station
8:45 PM
12 Batterson Park Rd
Farmington, CT
Peter Pan Lines
Peter Pan Lines
7h 45m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
$80.32
11:00 AM
Union Station
7:20 PM
Union Station - 1 Union Pl
Greyhound
Greyhound
8h 20m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Train
$255.44
3:05 PM
Union Station
9:40 PM
41 Central St
Windsor, CT
Amtrak Northeast Regional
Amtrak Northeast Regional
6h 35m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Contact our support team