switcheroo
  1. Departure to Philadelphiaon_searchBanner
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Charlotte to PhiladelphiaDeparts on Tue, 10 Dec 2019
Philadelphia to CharlotteReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busCoachesfrom £45
  • Greyhoundonly£78
  • Megabusonly£45
trainTrainsfrom £91
  • Amtrakonly£99
  • Amtrak Carolinianonly£91
  • Amtrak Crescentonly£175
Reset
Time
Tue 00:00Wed 00:00
Reset
Stations
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Facilities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    FilmsFilms
    Green certifiedGreen certified
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    Power pointPower point
More
Reset
Showing 7 trips out of 7
Train
£90.46
06:45
1914 N Tryon St
19:00
30th St Station - 2955 Market St
Amtrak Carolinian
Amtrak Carolinian
12h 15m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Coach
£44.09
23:59
Arrowood Light Rail Station
14:50+1Arrives Wed, 11 Dec 2019
30th St Station - 3101 John F Kennedy Blvd
Megabus
Megabus
14h 51m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Coach
£44.09
12:05
Arrowood Light Rail Station
02:00+1Arrives Wed, 11 Dec 2019
30th St Station - 3101 John F Kennedy Blvd
Megabus
Megabus
13h 55m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Train
£174.07
01:46
1914 N Tryon St
12:08
30th St Station - 2955 Market St
Amtrak Crescent
Amtrak Crescent
10h 22m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Coach
£44.09
12:05
Arrowood Light Rail Station
03:20+1Arrives Wed, 11 Dec 2019
30th St Station - 3101 John F Kennedy Blvd
Megabus
Megabus
15h 15m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Coach
£77.53
19:10
Bus Terminal - 601 W Trade St
13:55+1Arrives Wed, 11 Dec 2019
Walter Rand Trans Center
Camden, NJ
Greyhound
Greyhound
18h 45m
Details
Show Details
2 transfers
Train
£98.06
06:45
1914 N Tryon St
23:11
44 Station Road
Ardmore, PA
Amtrak
Amtrak
16h 26m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Contact our support team