switcheroo
  1. Departure to Salzburg
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Munich to SalzburgDeparts on Mon, 14 Oct 2019
Salzburg to MunichReturns on
  • FiltersFilters
  • Recommended38 trips
  • Cheapest€4.99
  • Fastest1h 50m
  • Earliest16:17
  • Latest23:30
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busCoachesfrom €5
  • FlixBusonly€5
  • GoOptionly€356
trainTrainsfrom €20
  • Deutsche Bahnonly€20
  • Deutsche Bahn with non-federally owned railway companyonly€23
Reset
Time
Mon 00:00Tue 00:00
Reset
Stations
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Facilities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    DrinkDrink
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    MealMeal
    Power pointPower point
    ToiletToilet
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 38
18:00
Munich, DE
Central Bus Station
Map
20:00
Salzburg, AT
Hellbrunner Landesstraße
Map
€4.99
Single
2h 0m
FlixBus
FlixBus
Air conditioning
Toilet
Drink
Extra legroom
Meal
Power point
WiFi
bus
23:30
Munich, DE
Central Bus Station
Map
01:30
Salzburg, AT
Hellbrunner Landesstraße
Map
€4.99
Single
2h 0mArrives Tue, 15 Oct 2019
FlixBus
FlixBus
Air conditioning
Toilet
Drink
Extra legroom
Meal
Power point
WiFi
bus
17:30
Munich, DE
München Train Station
Map
19:20
Salzburg, AT
Salzburg Liefering
Map
€21.90
Single
1h 50m1 transfer
Deutsche Bahn
Deutsche Bahn
Power point
train
21:30
Munich, DE
Central Bus Station
Map
23:55
Salzburg, AT
Hellbrunner Landesstraße
Map
€6.99
Single
2h 25m
FlixBus
FlixBus
Air conditioning
Toilet
Drink
Extra legroom
Meal
Power point
WiFi
bus
17:00
Munich, DE
München Flughafen Terminal MVV
Map
19:45
Salzburg, AT
Lastenstraße 16
Map
€356.00
Single
2h 45m
GoOpti
GoOpti
bus
17:00
Munich, DE
Munich Airport
Map
20:00
Salzburg, AT
Hellbrunner Landesstraße
Map
€9.99
Single
3h 0m
FlixBus
FlixBus
Air conditioning
Toilet
Drink
Extra legroom
Meal
Power point
WiFi
bus
19:16
Munich, DE
München Train Station
Map
21:10
Salzburg, AT
Salzburg Liefering
Map
€21.90
Single
1h 54m1 transfer
Deutsche Bahn
Deutsche Bahn
Power point
train
20:17
Munich, DE
München Train Station
Map
22:10
Salzburg, AT
Salzburg Liefering
Map
€21.90
Single
1h 53m1 transfer
Deutsche Bahn
Deutsche Bahn
Power point
train
16:25
Munich, DE
München Flughafen Besucherpark
Map
18:40
Salzburg, AT
Salzburg Liefering
Map
€25.00
Single
2h 15m2 transfers
Deutsche Bahn with non-federally owned railway company
Deutsche Bahn with non-federally owned railway company
Power point
train
18:17
Munich, DE
München Train Station
Map
20:10
Salzburg, AT
Salzburg Liefering
Map
€27.90
Single
1h 53m1 transfer
Deutsche Bahn
Deutsche Bahn
Power point
train
Contact our support team