switcheroo
  1. Departure to Frankfurton_searchBanner
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Nuremberg to FrankfurtDeparts on Sat, 7 Dec 2019
Frankfurt to NurembergReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busCoachesfrom £9
  • FlixBusonly£12
  • Ouibusonly£9
trainTrainsfrom £17
  • DB Intercity-Expressonly£17
  • Deutsche Bahnonly£21
Reset
Time
Sat 00:00Sun 00:00
Reset
Stations
Departure
Reset
Arrival
More
Reset
Facilities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    DrinkDrink
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Green certifiedGreen certified
    MealMeal
    Power pointPower point
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 20
Coach
£11.82
20:10
Central Bus Station
23:00
Central Bus Station
FlixBus
FlixBus
2h 50m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
£20.20
20:00
Nürnberg Train Station
22:04
Central Train Station
DB Intercity-Express
DB Intercity-Express
2h 4m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Coach
£8.44
20:55
Central Bus Station
00:15+1Arrives Sun, 8 Dec 2019
Central Train Station
Ouibus
Ouibus
3h 20m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
£16.82
22:04
Nürnberg Train Station
00:03+1Arrives Sun, 8 Dec 2019
Central Train Station
DB Intercity-Express
DB Intercity-Express
1h 59m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
£18.51
21:00
Nürnberg Train Station
23:04
Central Train Station
DB Intercity-Express
DB Intercity-Express
2h 4m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
£25.27
20:00
Nürnberg Train Station
22:37
OberurselWeißkirchen/Steinbach
Steinbach, DE
Deutsche Bahn
Deutsche Bahn
2h 37m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Coach
£8.44
20:55
Central Bus Station
23:45
Frankfurt Main Airport P36
Ouibus
Ouibus
2h 50m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Coach
£13.51
21:20
Central Bus Station
00:35+1Arrives Sun, 8 Dec 2019
Central Bus Station
FlixBus
FlixBus
3h 15m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
£16.82
21:31
Nürnberg Train Station
23:40
Central Train Station
DB Intercity-Express
DB Intercity-Express
2h 9m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
£25.27
20:00
Nürnberg Train Station
22:39
Oberursel-Stierstadt
Oberursel, DE
Deutsche Bahn
Deutsche Bahn
2h 39m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Contact our support team