switcheroo
  1. Departure to Fresnoon_searchBanner
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Sacramento to FresnoDeparts on Sat, 25 Jan 2020
Fresno to SacramentoReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busCoachesfrom £15
  • Greyhoundonly£15
  • Tufesa Internacionalonly£26
trainTrainsfrom £23
  • Amtrakonly£37
  • Amtrak San Joaquinsonly£23
multiMixed modesfrom £23
  • Amtrakonly£23
Reset
Time
Sat 00:00Sun 00:00
Reset
Stations
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Facilities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    FilmsFilms
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    Power pointPower point
    SnacksSnacks
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 20
Train
£22.09
16:26
Valley Station - 401 I St
19:45
Santa Fe Station - 2650 Tulare St
Amtrak San Joaquins
Amtrak San Joaquins
3h 19m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
£22.09
06:26
Valley Station - 401 I St
09:45
Santa Fe Station - 2650 Tulare St
Amtrak San Joaquins
Amtrak San Joaquins
3h 19m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Coach
£14.47
11:20
Bus Terminal - 420 Richards Blvd
14:30
Santa Fe Station - 2650 Tulare St
Greyhound
Greyhound
3h 10m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Coach
£17.52
03:25
Bus Terminal - 420 Richards Blvd
07:15
Santa Fe Station - 2650 Tulare St
Greyhound
Greyhound
3h 50m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Coach
£14.47
18:45
Bus Terminal - 420 Richards Blvd
22:45
Santa Fe Station - 2650 Tulare St
Greyhound
Greyhound
4h 0m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Coach
£25.14
08:00
6201 Franklin Blvd
11:45
919 E St
Tufesa Internacional
Tufesa Internacional
3h 45m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
£36.75
16:56
Valley Station - 401 I St
21:45
Santa Fe Station - 2650 Tulare St
Amtrak
Amtrak
4h 49m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Coach
£16.76
14:40
Bus Terminal - 420 Richards Blvd
18:25
Santa Fe Station - 2650 Tulare St
Greyhound
Greyhound
3h 45m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Coach
Train
£22.09
14:05
Valley Station - 401 I St
17:45
Santa Fe Station - 2650 Tulare St
Amtrak
Amtrak
3h 40m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Coach
Train
£22.09
12:05
Valley Station - 401 I St
15:45
Santa Fe Station - 2650 Tulare St
Amtrak
Amtrak
3h 40m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Contact our support team