switcheroo
  1. Departure to Long Beachon Sun 5 Apr
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
San Diego to Long BeachDeparts on Sun, 5 Apr 2020
Long Beach to San DiegoReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
Coachesfrom £15
  • Greyhoundonly£15
Mixed modesfrom £41
  • Amtrakonly£41
Reset
Time
Sun 00:00Mon 00:00
Reset
Stations
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Facilities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    Power pointPower point
    SnacksSnacks
    ToiletToilet
More
Reset
Showing 6 trips out of 6
Coach
£14.54
18:00
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
20:05
Bus Terminal - 1498 Long Beach Blvd
Greyhound
Greyhound
2h 5m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
Coach
£20.19
17:25
San Ysidro Transit Ctr
20:05
Bus Terminal - 1498 Long Beach Blvd
Greyhound
Greyhound
2h 40m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
Coach
£14.54
20:20
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
07:20+1Arrives Mon, 6 Apr 2020
Bus Terminal - 1498 Long Beach Blvd
Greyhound
Greyhound
11h 0m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Coach
Train
£40.46
14:57
4005 Taylor St
20:10
931 S Gaffey St
Los Angeles, CA
Amtrak
Amtrak
5h 13m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
E-Ticket
Coach
Train
£40.46
16:05
4005 Taylor St
22:10
931 S Gaffey St
Los Angeles, CA
Amtrak
Amtrak
6h 5m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
E-Ticket
Coach
Train
£40.46
16:05
4005 Taylor St
16:10+1Arrives Mon, 6 Apr 2020
931 S Gaffey St
Los Angeles, CA
Amtrak
Amtrak
1d 0h 5m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
E-Ticket
Contact our support team