switcheroo
  1. Departure to Los Angeleson Sat 4 Apr
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
San Diego to Los AngelesDeparts on Sat, 4 Apr 2020
Los Angeles to San DiegoReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
Coachesfrom US$17
  • GreyhoundonlyUS$17
Trainsfrom US$36
  • AmtrakonlyUS$36
Reset
Time
Sat 00:00Sun 00:00
Reset
Stations
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Facilities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    Power pointPower point
    SnacksSnacks
    ToiletToilet
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 13
Train
US$35.65
18:40
1050 Kettner Blvd
21:39
Union Station
Amtrak
Amtrak
2h 59m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
E-Ticket
Coach
US$18.00
18:00
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
20:40
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
Greyhound
Greyhound
2h 40m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
Coach
US$18.00
20:20
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
22:55
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
Greyhound
Greyhound
2h 35m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
Train
US$35.10
18:47
4005 Taylor St
21:39
Union Station
Amtrak
Amtrak
2h 52m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
E-Ticket
Coach
US$24.00
17:25
San Ysidro Transit Ctr
20:40
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
Greyhound
Greyhound
3h 15m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
Coach
US$17.00
20:20
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
23:40
Union Station
Greyhound
Greyhound
3h 20m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Coach
US$24.00
19:45
San Ysidro Transit Ctr
22:55
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
Greyhound
Greyhound
3h 10m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
Coach
US$17.00
18:00
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
22:30
North Hollywood Bus Station
Greyhound
Greyhound
4h 30m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Coach
US$22.00
19:45
San Ysidro Transit Ctr
23:40
Union Station
Greyhound
Greyhound
3h 55m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Coach
US$21.00
17:25
San Ysidro Transit Ctr
22:15
5951 Hollywood Blvd, Curbside
Hollywood, CA
Greyhound
Greyhound
4h 50m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Contact our support team