switcheroo
  1. Departure to Truckeeon Fri 28 Feb
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
San Francisco to TruckeeDeparts on Fri, 28 Feb 2020
Truckee to San FranciscoReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
Coachesfrom MX$836
  • GreyhoundonlyMX$836
Trainsfrom MX$1,437
  • Amtrak California ZephyronlyMX$1,437
Mixed modesfrom MX$952
  • AmtrakonlyMX$952
Reset
Time
Fri 00:00Sat 00:00
Reset
Stations
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Facilities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    Power pointPower point
    SnacksSnacks
    ToiletToilet
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 14
Coach
MX$835.00
15:30
425 Mission St
21:00
10065 Donner Pass Rd
Greyhound
Greyhound
5h 30m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Coach
MX$854.42
11:30
425 Mission St
17:10
10065 Donner Pass Rd
Greyhound
Greyhound
5h 40m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Coach
MX$893.26
06:45
425 Mission St
12:40
10065 Donner Pass Rd
Greyhound
Greyhound
5h 55m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Coach
Train
MX$1,029.19
07:10
425 Mission St
12:45
10065 Donner Pass Rd
Amtrak
Amtrak
5h 35m
Details
Show Details
2 transfers
E-Ticket
Coach
Train
MX$990.35
07:50
425 Mission St
14:38
10065 Donner Pass Rd
Amtrak
Amtrak
6h 48m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
E-Ticket
Coach
Train
MX$1,029.19
06:55
5 Embarcadero Ctr - Corner of California & Drumm St
12:45
10065 Donner Pass Rd
Amtrak
Amtrak
5h 50m
Details
Show Details
2 transfers
E-Ticket
Coach
Train
MX$951.51
12:24
5885 Horton St
Emeryville, CA
17:05
10065 Donner Pass Rd
Amtrak
Amtrak
4h 41m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
E-Ticket
Train
MX$1,436.98
09:10
5885 Horton St
Emeryville, CA
14:38
10065 Donner Pass Rd
Amtrak California Zephyr
Amtrak California Zephyr
5h 28m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Coach
Train
MX$951.51
07:52
5885 Horton St
Emeryville, CA
12:45
10065 Donner Pass Rd
Amtrak
Amtrak
4h 53m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
E-Ticket
Coach
Train
MX$1,893.31
07:35
5 Embarcadero Ctr - Corner of California & Drumm St
14:38
10065 Donner Pass Rd
Amtrak
Amtrak
7h 3m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
E-Ticket
Contact our support team