switcheroo
  1. Departure to Santa Claraon_searchBanner
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Glendale to Santa ClaraDeparts on Tue 18 Feb 2020
Santa Clara to GlendaleReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
Busesfrom €15
  • Greyhoundonly€15
  • Megabusonly€24
  • Tufesa Internacionalonly€51
Trainsfrom €45
  • Amtrakonly€80
  • Amtrak Coast Starlightonly€45
Mixed modesfrom €45
  • Amtrakonly€45
Reset
Time
Tue 00:00Wed 00:00
Reset
Stations
Departure
More
Reset
Arrival
More
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Green certifiedGreen certified
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    MoviesMovies
    Power outletPower outlet
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 70
Bus
€23.07
09:10
Downtown Burbank Metrolink Station - 201 N Front St
Burbank, CA
15:10
Diridon Caltrain Station - 65 Cahill St
San Jose, CA
Megabus
Megabus
6h 0m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
€23.07
08:30
Union Station
Los Angeles, CA
15:10
Diridon Caltrain Station - 65 Cahill St
San Jose, CA
Megabus
Megabus
6h 40m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
€28.62
10:30
North Hollywood Bus Station
Los Angeles, CA
17:00
Diridon Caltrain Station - 65 Cahill St
San Jose, CA
Greyhound
Greyhound
6h 30m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
€28.62
10:00
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
Los Angeles, CA
17:00
Diridon Caltrain Station - 65 Cahill St
San Jose, CA
Greyhound
Greyhound
7h 0m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
€44.32
10:29
3750 Empire Ave
Burbank, CA
20:11
Diridon Caltrain Station - 65 Cahill St
San Jose, CA
Amtrak Coast Starlight
Amtrak Coast Starlight
9h 42m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
€28.62
13:25
North Hollywood Bus Station
Los Angeles, CA
19:55
Diridon Caltrain Station - 65 Cahill St
San Jose, CA
Greyhound
Greyhound
6h 30m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
€32.32
23:59
Union Station
Los Angeles, CA
06:30+1Arrives Wed 19 Feb 2020
Diridon Caltrain Station - 65 Cahill St
San Jose, CA
Megabus
Megabus
6h 31m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
€29.55
13:00
Union Station
Los Angeles, CA
19:55
Diridon Caltrain Station - 65 Cahill St
San Jose, CA
Greyhound
Greyhound
6h 55m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
€30.47
23:30
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
Los Angeles, CA
06:10+1Arrives Wed 19 Feb 2020
Diridon Caltrain Station - 65 Cahill St
San Jose, CA
Greyhound
Greyhound
6h 40m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
€74.79
10:10
Union Station
Los Angeles, CA
20:11
Diridon Caltrain Station - 65 Cahill St
San Jose, CA
Amtrak Coast Starlight
Amtrak Coast Starlight
10h 1m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Contact our support team