switcheroo
  1. Departure to San Diegoon Sun 29 Mar
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Los Angeles to San DiegoDeparts on Sun 29 Mar 2020
San Diego to Los AngelesReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
Busesfrom US$14
  • GreyhoundonlyUS$14
Trainsfrom US$36
  • AmtrakonlyUS$36
  • Amtrak Pacific SurflineronlyUS$36
Mixed modesfrom US$37
  • AmtrakonlyUS$37
Reset
Time
Sun 00:00Mon 00:00
Reset
Stations
Departure
More
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    Power outletPower outlet
    RestroomRestroom
    SnacksSnacks
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 63
Bus
US$17.00
12:01
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
14:55
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
Greyhound
Greyhound
2h 54m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
Train
US$35.65
12:33
Union Station
15:28
1050 Kettner Blvd
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
2h 55m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
E-Ticket
Bus
US$17.00
04:15
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
06:45
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
Greyhound
Greyhound
2h 30m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
Bus
US$17.00
23:15
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
01:45+1Arrives Mon 30 Mar 2020
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
Greyhound
Greyhound
2h 30m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
Train
US$35.65
09:55
Union Station
12:50
1050 Kettner Blvd
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
2h 55m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
E-Ticket
Train
US$35.65
14:58
Union Station
17:50
1050 Kettner Blvd
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
2h 52m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
E-Ticket
Bus
US$17.00
18:15
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
21:30
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
Greyhound
Greyhound
3h 15m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
Bus
US$17.00
08:00
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
11:15
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
Greyhound
Greyhound
3h 15m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
Train
US$35.65
17:15
Union Station
20:14
1050 Kettner Blvd
Amtrak
Amtrak
2h 59m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
E-Ticket
Train
US$35.10
12:33
Union Station
15:14
4005 Taylor St
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
2h 41m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
E-Ticket
Contact our support team