switcheroo
  1. Departure to Santa Barbara
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Los Angeles to Santa BarbaraDeparts on Mon 21 Oct 2019
Santa Barbara to Los AngelesReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesfrom CA$12
  • GreyhoundonlyCA$12
trainTrainsfrom CA$34
  • AmtrakonlyCA$34
  • Amtrak Pacific SurflineronlyCA$34
multiMixed modesfrom CA$34
  • AmtrakonlyCA$34
Reset
Time
Mon 00:00Tue 00:00
Reset
Stations
Departure
More
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    Power outletPower outlet
    RestroomRestroom
    SnacksSnacks
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 21
Train
CA$40.62
11:48
Union Station
14:13
209 State St
Amtrak
Amtrak
2h 25m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
CA$14.53
13:15
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
15:40
209 State St
Greyhound
Greyhound
2h 25m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
CA$33.29
12:32
10040 Old Depot Plaza Rd
14:13
209 State St
Amtrak
Amtrak
1h 41m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
CA$14.53
23:15
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
01:25+1Arrives Tue 22 Oct 2019
209 State St
Greyhound
Greyhound
2h 10m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
CA$36.26
12:20
Amtrak Metrolink Station - 7724 Van Nuys Blvd
14:13
209 State St
Amtrak
Amtrak
1h 53m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
CA$11.89
22:15
Union Station
01:25+1Arrives Tue 22 Oct 2019
209 State St
Greyhound
Greyhound
3h 10m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Train
CA$40.62
15:06
Union Station
17:41
209 State St
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
2h 35m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
CA$14.53
13:45
North Hollywood Bus Station
15:40
209 State St
Greyhound
Greyhound
1h 55m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
CA$40.22
12:00
Glendale Transp Ctr - 400 W Cerritos Ave
Glendale, CA
14:13
209 State St
Amtrak
Amtrak
2h 13m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
CA$40.62
19:16
Union Station
21:51
209 State St
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
2h 35m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Contact our support team