switcheroo
  1. Departure to Providenceon Sat Dec 7
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Baltimore to ProvidenceDeparts on Sat, Dec 7, 2019
Providence to BaltimoreReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesfrom $98
  • Peter Pan Linesonly$98
flightFlightsfrom $129
  • American Airlinesonly$170
  • Frontieronly$151
  • Spirit Airlinesonly$129
  • United Airlinesonly$232
trainTrainsfrom $108
  • Amtrak Acelaonly$224
  • Amtrak Northeast Regionalonly$108
Reset
Time
Sat 12:00 AMSun 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations & Airports
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    AttendantAttendant
    BeverageBeverage
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Green certifiedGreen certified
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 105
Train
$211.00
7:03 AM
Penn Station - 1500 N Charles St
1:31 PM
Providence Station - 100 Gaspee St
Amtrak Northeast Regional
Amtrak Northeast Regional
6h 28m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$140.00
1:51 PM
Penn Station - 1500 N Charles St
8:28 PM
Providence Station - 100 Gaspee St
Amtrak Northeast Regional
Amtrak Northeast Regional
6h 37m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$98.00
7:00 AM
Bus Terminal - 2110 Haines St
3:05 PM
99 W Exchange St
Peter Pan Lines
Peter Pan Lines
8h 5m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Train
$224.00
11:34 AM
Penn Station - 1500 N Charles St
5:17 PM
Providence Station - 100 Gaspee St
Amtrak Acela
Amtrak Acela
5h 43m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Luxury
Train
$211.00
10:08 AM
Penn Station - 1500 N Charles St
4:32 PM
Providence Station - 100 Gaspee St
Amtrak Northeast Regional
Amtrak Northeast Regional
6h 24m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Flight
$151.00
1:21 PM
Baltimore/Washington Intl Airport (BWI)
12:52 AM+1Arrives Sun, Dec 8, 2019
Providence Theodore Francis Green State Airport (PVD)
Frontier
Frontier
11h 31m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Train
$258.00
8:16 AM
Amtrak - MARC Station (BWI)
2:18 PM
Providence Station - 100 Gaspee St
Amtrak Acela
Amtrak Acela
6h 2m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Luxury
Train
$211.00
12:08 PM
Penn Station - 1500 N Charles St
6:30 PM
Providence Station - 100 Gaspee St
Amtrak Northeast Regional
Amtrak Northeast Regional
6h 22m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$98.00
7:00 AM
Bus Terminal - 2110 Haines St
3:15 PM
Peter Pan Term
Peter Pan Lines
Peter Pan Lines
8h 15m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Train
$211.00
11:04 AM
Penn Station - 1500 N Charles St
5:35 PM
Providence Station - 100 Gaspee St
Amtrak Northeast Regional
Amtrak Northeast Regional
6h 31m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Contact our support team