switcheroo
  1. Departure to New Yorkon Sat Feb 22
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Boston to New YorkDeparts on Sat, Feb 22, 2020
New York to BostonReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
Busesfrom $8
  • BoltBusonly$15
  • CoachRunonly$8
  • Go Busesonly$15
  • Greyhoundonly$18
  • Megabusonly$15
  • OurBusonly$17
  • Peter Pan Linesonly$17
Flightsfrom $224
  • American Airlinesonly$264
  • JetBlueonly$224
Trainsfrom $85
  • Amtrak Acelaonly$131
  • Amtrak Northeast Regionalonly$85
Reset
Time
Sat 12:00 AMSun 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations & Airports
Departure
More
Reset
Arrival
More
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    AttendantAttendant
    BeverageBeverage
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Free waterFree water
    GamesGames
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 129
Bus
$7.50
5:50 PM
262 Harrison Ave
10:00 PM
47 Chrystie St
CoachRun
CoachRun
4h 10m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
$9.50
1:30 PM
262 Harrison Ave
5:40 PM
47 Chrystie St
CoachRun
CoachRun
4h 10m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
$14.00
7:30 AM
84 Harrison Ave
11:30 AM
47 Chrystie St
CoachRun
CoachRun
4h 0m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
$19.99
1:00 AM
South Station Bus Terminal
5:10 AM
7th Ave and W 27th St
Megabus
Megabus
4h 10m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Train
$111.00
6:35 AM
South Station
10:51 AM
Penn Station
Amtrak Northeast Regional
Amtrak Northeast Regional
4h 16m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Flight
$223.40
5:30 AM
Boston Logan Intl Airport (BOS)
6:47 AM
New York JFK Intl Airport (JFK)
JetBlue
JetBlue
1h 17m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
$12.50
8:30 AM
262 Harrison Ave
12:45 PM
47 Chrystie St
CoachRun
CoachRun
4h 15m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
$19.99
3:30 AM
South Station Bus Terminal
7:50 AM
7th Ave and W 27th St
Megabus
Megabus
4h 20m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
$17.00
10:00 AM
39 Dalton Street
2:50 PM
Port Authority Bus Terminal, Gate 21
OurBus
OurBus
4h 50m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
$15.00
1:30 PM
South Station Bus Terminal
5:45 PM
1st Ave btwn E 38th and E 39th St
BoltBus
BoltBus
4h 15m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Contact our support team