switcheroo
  1. Departure to Milwaukee
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Chicago to MilwaukeeDeparts on Mon, Sep 23, 2019
Milwaukee to ChicagoReturns on
  • FiltersFilters
  • Recommended56 trips
  • Cheapest$9.99
  • Fastest0h 47m
  • Earliest6:55 AM
  • Latest11:59 PM
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesfrom $10
  • Greyhoundonly$10
  • Megabusonly$10
  • Tornado Busonly$40
flightFlights
beta
from $167
  • American Airlinesonly$167
  • United Airlinesonly$167
trainTrainsfrom $25
  • Amtrak Hiawathaonly$25
Reset
Time
Mon 12:00 AMTue 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations & Airports
Departure
More
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    AttendantAttendant
    BeverageBeverage
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Green certifiedGreen certified
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 56
8:25 AM
Chicago, IL
Union Station - 225 S Canal St
Map
9:38 AM
Milwaukee, WI
Airport - 5601 S 6th St
Map
$25.00
One way
1h 13m
Amtrak Hiawatha
Amtrak Hiawatha
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Loyalty rewards
Power outlet
WiFi
train
8:25 AM
Chicago, IL
Union Station - 225 S Canal St
Map
9:54 AM
Milwaukee, WI
Intermodal Station - 433 W ST Paul Ave
Map
$25.00
One way
1h 29m
Amtrak Hiawatha
Amtrak Hiawatha
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Loyalty rewards
Power outlet
WiFi
train
9:15 AM
Chicago, IL
Bus Station - 630 W Harrison St
Map
11:05 AM
Milwaukee, WI
Intermodal Station - 433 W ST Paul Ave
Map
$11.00
One way
1h 50m
Greyhound
Greyhound
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
11:05 AM
Chicago, IL
Union Station - 225 S Canal St
Map
12:18 PM
Milwaukee, WI
Airport - 5601 S 6th St
Map
$25.00
One way
1h 13m
Amtrak Hiawatha
Amtrak Hiawatha
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Loyalty rewards
Power outlet
WiFi
train
12:00 PM
Chicago, IL
W Polk St. btwn S Clinton St and S Canal St
Map
1:50 PM
Milwaukee, WI
Intermodal Station - 433 W ST Paul Ave
Map
$9.99
One way
1h 50m
Megabus
Megabus
Air conditioning
Restroom
Green certified
Movies
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
7:45 AM
Chicago, IL
Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport (ORD)
Map
8:40 AM
Milwaukee, WI
General Mitchell Intl Airport (MKE)
Map
$166.30
One way
0h 55m
United Airlines
United Airlines
Air conditioning
Attendant
Restroom
Beverage
flight
1:05 PM
Chicago, IL
Union Station - 225 S Canal St
Map
2:18 PM
Milwaukee, WI
Airport - 5601 S 6th St
Map
$25.00
One way
1h 13m
Amtrak Hiawatha
Amtrak Hiawatha
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Loyalty rewards
Power outlet
WiFi
train
9:55 PM
Chicago, IL
Bus Station - 630 W Harrison St
Map
11:40 PM
Milwaukee, WI
Intermodal Station - 433 W ST Paul Ave
Map
$12.00
One way
1h 45m
Greyhound
Greyhound
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
11:05 AM
Chicago, IL
Union Station - 225 S Canal St
Map
12:34 PM
Milwaukee, WI
Intermodal Station - 433 W ST Paul Ave
Map
$25.00
One way
1h 29m
Amtrak Hiawatha
Amtrak Hiawatha
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Loyalty rewards
Power outlet
WiFi
train
3:15 PM
Chicago, IL
Union Station - 225 S Canal St
Map
4:28 PM
Milwaukee, WI
Airport - 5601 S 6th St
Map
$28.00
One way
1h 13m
Amtrak Hiawatha
Amtrak Hiawatha
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Loyalty rewards
Power outlet
WiFi
train
Contact our support team