switcheroo
  1. Departure to Milwaukee
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Chicago to MilwaukeeDeparts on Tue, Oct 15, 2019
Milwaukee to ChicagoReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesfrom $10
  • Greyhoundonly$11
  • Megabusonly$10
flightFlights
beta
from $282
  • American Airlinesonly$282
  • United Airlinesonly$282
trainTrainsfrom $25
  • Amtrak Hiawathaonly$25
Reset
Time
Tue 12:00 AMWed 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations & Airports
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    AttendantAttendant
    BeverageBeverage
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Green certifiedGreen certified
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 15
Train
$25.00
8:05 PM
Union Station - 225 S Canal St
9:18 PM
Airport - 5601 S 6th St
Amtrak Hiawatha
Amtrak Hiawatha
1h 13m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$25.00
8:05 PM
Union Station - 225 S Canal St
9:34 PM
Intermodal Station - 433 W ST Paul Ave
Amtrak Hiawatha
Amtrak Hiawatha
1h 29m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$9.99
9:45 PM
W Polk St. btwn S Clinton St and S Canal St
11:30 PM
Intermodal Station - 433 W ST Paul Ave
Megabus
Megabus
1h 45m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$9.99
11:59 PM
W Polk St. btwn S Clinton St and S Canal St
1:45 AM+1Arrives Wed, Oct 16, 2019
Intermodal Station - 433 W ST Paul Ave
Megabus
Megabus
1h 46m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$16.00
9:55 PM
Bus Station - 630 W Harrison St
11:40 PM
Intermodal Station - 433 W ST Paul Ave
Greyhound
Greyhound
1h 45m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Flight
$281.30
8:50 PM
Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport (ORD)
9:41 PM
General Mitchell Intl Airport (MKE)
American Airlines
American Airlines
0h 51m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$12.00
9:15 PM
Union Station - 225 S Canal St
11:40 PM
Intermodal Station - 433 W ST Paul Ave
Greyhound
Greyhound
2h 25m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$12.00
8:45 PM
Dan Ryan Bus Station
11:40 PM
Intermodal Station - 433 W ST Paul Ave
Greyhound
Greyhound
2h 55m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
$11.00
8:45 PM
Dan Ryan Bus Station
6:33 AM+1Arrives Wed, Oct 16, 2019
Mitchell Airport - 5300 S Howell Ave
Greyhound
Greyhound
9h 48m
Details
Show Details
2 transfers
Bus
$19.00
9:15 PM
Union Station - 225 S Canal St
6:33 AM+1Arrives Wed, Oct 16, 2019
Mitchell Airport - 5300 S Howell Ave
Greyhound
Greyhound
9h 18m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Contact our support team