switcheroo
  1. Departure to Tampaon Sun Dec 8
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Fort Lauderdale to TampaDeparts on Sun, Dec 8, 2019
Tampa to Fort LauderdaleReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesfrom $32
  • Greyhoundonly$38
  • Megabusonly$32
  • OurBusonly$37
  • RedCoach Economyonly$56
flightFlightsfrom $107
  • Silver Airwaysonly$254
  • Spirit Airlinesonly$107
  • United Airlinesonly$254
Reset
Time
Sun 12:00 AMMon 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations & Airports
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    AttendantAttendant
    BeverageBeverage
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Free waterFree water
    Green certifiedGreen certified
More
Reset
Showing 7 trips out of 7
Bus
$32.00
5:20 PM
Sheridan Street Rail Station - 2900 Sheridan St
Hollywood, FL
10:25 PM
Marion Transit Ctr - 1211 N Marion St
Megabus
Megabus
5h 5m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$38.00
2:15 PM
Bus Terminal - 515 NE 3rd St
8:40 PM
Bus Terminal - 610 E Polk St
Greyhound
Greyhound
6h 25m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
$37.00
1:50 PM
Ft Lauderdale Intl Airport - Arrivals Level, btwn Terminals 2 and 3
6:20 PM
Nebraska Ave & Twiggs St
OurBus
OurBus
4h 30m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$56.00
5:05 PM
Ft Lauderdale Intl Airport - Ground Transportation Area 1, Arrivals Level, Concourse C, btwn Terminals 1-2
11:15 PM
USF - Theatre Ctr - 3837 USF Holly Dr
RedCoach Economy
RedCoach Economy
6h 10m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Flight
$106.29
10:09 PM
Fort Lauderdale Hollywood Intl Airport (FLL)
11:13 PM
Tampa Intl Airport (TPA)
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
1h 4m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Flight
$253.30
6:00 PM
Fort Lauderdale Hollywood Intl Airport (FLL)
7:20 PM
Tampa Intl Airport (TPA)
United Airlines
United Airlines
1h 20m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Flight
$253.30
6:00 PM
Fort Lauderdale Hollywood Intl Airport (FLL)
7:20 PM
Tampa Intl Airport (TPA)
Silver Airways
Silver Airways
1h 20m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Contact our support team