switcheroo
  1. Departure to Washingtonon Sat Jan 18
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Greensboro to WashingtonDeparts on Sat, Jan 18, 2020
Washington to GreensboroReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesfrom $53
  • Greyhoundonly$53
flightFlightsfrom $306
  • American Airlinesonly$306
  • United Airlinesonly$308
Reset
Time
Sat 12:00 AMSun 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations & Airports
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    AttendantAttendant
    BeverageBeverage
    Power outletPower outlet
    RestroomRestroom
    WiFiWiFi
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 59
Bus
$64.00
9:10 PM
Bus Terminal - 234 A East Washington St
7:05 AM+1Arrives Sun, Jan 19, 2020
Bus Terminal
Silver Spring, MD
Greyhound
Greyhound
9h 55m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
$53.00
9:10 PM
Bus Terminal - 234 A East Washington St
3:30 PM+1Arrives Sun, Jan 19, 2020
4931 Calvert Rd
College Park, MD
Greyhound
Greyhound
18h 20m
Details
Show Details
2 transfers
Bus
$57.00
1:40 PM
Bus Terminal - 234 A East Washington St
6:30 AM+1Arrives Sun, Jan 19, 2020
4931 Calvert Rd
College Park, MD
Greyhound
Greyhound
16h 50m
Details
Show Details
3 transfers
Flight
$305.70
4:14 PM
Piedmont Triad Intl Airport (GSO)
8:34 PM
Washington Reagan National Airport (DCA)
American Airlines
American Airlines
4h 20m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Flight
$305.70
5:34 PM
Piedmont Triad Intl Airport (GSO)
11:58 PM
Washington Dulles Intl Airport (IAD)
American Airlines
American Airlines
6h 24m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Flight
$305.70
5:34 PM
Piedmont Triad Intl Airport (GSO)
10:00 PM
Washington Reagan National Airport (DCA)
American Airlines
American Airlines
4h 26m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Flight
$305.70
11:16 AM
Piedmont Triad Intl Airport (GSO)
4:42 PM
Washington Reagan National Airport (DCA)
American Airlines
American Airlines
5h 26m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Flight
$305.70
4:14 PM
Piedmont Triad Intl Airport (GSO)
10:00 PM
Washington Reagan National Airport (DCA)
American Airlines
American Airlines
5h 46m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Flight
$305.70
11:16 AM
Piedmont Triad Intl Airport (GSO)
3:13 PM
Washington Reagan National Airport (DCA)
American Airlines
American Airlines
3h 57m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Flight
$305.70
5:34 PM
Piedmont Triad Intl Airport (GSO)
11:46 PM
Washington Reagan National Airport (DCA)
American Airlines
American Airlines
6h 12m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Contact our support team