switcheroo
  1. Departure to Charlotte
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Hampton to CharlotteDeparts on Wed, Oct 16, 2019
Charlotte to HamptonReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesfrom $89
  • Greyhoundonly$89
multiMixed modesfrom $81
  • Amtrakonly$81
Reset
Time
Wed 12:00 AMThu 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    Power outletPower outlet
    RestroomRestroom
    SnacksSnacks
More
Reset
Showing 7 trips out of 7
Bus
$89.00
11:30 PM
Hampton Transit Ctr - 2 W Pembroke Ave
9:55 AM+1Arrives Thu, Oct 17, 2019
Bus Terminal - 601 W Trade St
Greyhound
Greyhound
10h 25m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
$90.00
8:15 AM
Hampton Transit Ctr - 2 W Pembroke Ave
8:30 PM
Bus Terminal - 601 W Trade St
Greyhound
Greyhound
12h 15m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
$98.00
7:15 PM
Hampton Transit Ctr - 2 W Pembroke Ave
6:30 AM+1Arrives Thu, Oct 17, 2019
Bus Terminal - 601 W Trade St
Greyhound
Greyhound
11h 15m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
$95.00
12:40 PM
Hampton Transit Ctr - 2 W Pembroke Ave
1:10 AM+1Arrives Thu, Oct 17, 2019
Bus Terminal - 601 W Trade St
Greyhound
Greyhound
12h 30m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
Train
$80.50
8:00 AM
9304 Warwick Blvd
Newport News, VA
8:56 PM
1914 N Tryon St
Amtrak
Amtrak
12h 56m
Details
Show Details
2 transfers
Bus
Train
$94.00
8:00 AM
9304 Warwick Blvd
Newport News, VA
2:20 AM+1Arrives Thu, Oct 17, 2019
1914 N Tryon St
Amtrak
Amtrak
18h 20m
Details
Show Details
3 transfers
Bus
Train
$136.00
8:00 AM
9304 Warwick Blvd
Newport News, VA
2:20 AM+1Arrives Thu, Oct 17, 2019
1914 N Tryon St
Amtrak
Amtrak
18h 20m
Details
Show Details
2 transfers
Contact our support team