switcheroo
  1. Departure to Pittsburghon Sat Dec 7
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Harrisburg to PittsburghDeparts on Sat, Dec 7, 2019
Pittsburgh to HarrisburgReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesfrom $26
  • Amtrakonly$98
  • Amtrak Thruwayonly$53
  • Fullington Trailwaysonly$95
  • Greyhoundonly$26
  • Megabusonly$40
trainTrainsfrom $54
  • Amtrak Pennsylvanianonly$54
multiMixed modesfrom $53
  • Amtrakonly$53
Reset
Time
Sat 12:00 AMSun 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Green certifiedGreen certified
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    MoviesMovies
    Power outletPower outlet
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 15
Bus
$28.00
2:00 PM
Harrisburg Transp Ctr
6:05 PM
Pittsburgh Intermodal Station / Grant St Transportation Ctr
Greyhound
Greyhound
4h 5m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$29.00
7:55 AM
Harrisburg Transp Ctr
11:59 AM
Pittsburgh Intermodal Station / Grant St Transportation Ctr
Greyhound
Greyhound
4h 4m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$28.00
9:55 PM
Harrisburg Transp Ctr
2:10 AM+1Arrives Sun, Dec 8, 2019
Pittsburgh Intermodal Station / Grant St Transportation Ctr
Greyhound
Greyhound
4h 15m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$39.99
10:10 AM
Harrisburg Mall Parking - 3501 Paxton St
3:45 PM
10th St and Penn Ave
Megabus
Megabus
5h 35m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$54.00
2:36 PM
Harrisburg Transp Ctr
7:59 PM
1100 Liberty Ave
Amtrak Pennsylvanian
Amtrak Pennsylvanian
5h 23m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$26.00
6:10 PM
Harrisburg Transp Ctr
12:55 AM+1Arrives Sun, Dec 8, 2019
Pittsburgh Intermodal Station / Grant St Transportation Ctr
Greyhound
Greyhound
6h 45m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$29.00
11:15 AM
Harrisburg Transp Ctr
6:10 PM
Pittsburgh Intermodal Station / Grant St Transportation Ctr
Greyhound
Greyhound
6h 55m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$53.00
11:15 AM
Harrisburg Transp Ctr
6:10 PM
Pittsburgh Intermodal Station / Grant St Transportation Ctr
Amtrak Thruway
Amtrak Thruway
6h 55m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$53.00
6:10 PM
Harrisburg Transp Ctr
12:55 AM+1Arrives Sun, Dec 8, 2019
Pittsburgh Intermodal Station / Grant St Transportation Ctr
Amtrak Thruway
Amtrak Thruway
6h 45m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$97.45
1:40 PM
Harrisburg Transp Ctr
9:10 PM
Pittsburgh Intermodal Station / Grant St Transportation Ctr
Amtrak
Amtrak
7h 30m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Contact our support team