switcheroo
  1. Departure to Bostonon Fri Feb 28
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Hartford to BostonDeparts on Fri, Feb 28, 2020
Boston to HartfordReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
Busesfrom €15
  • Go Busesonly€15
  • Greyhoundonly€15
  • Peter Pan Linesonly€22
Trainsfrom €54
  • Amtrakonly€54
  • Amtrak Northeast Regionalonly€54
Reset
Time
Fri 12:00 AMSat 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations
Departure
Reset
Arrival
More
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Free waterFree water
    Green certifiedGreen certified
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    Power outletPower outlet
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 43
Bus
€15.58
1:45 PM
Union Station - 1 Union Pl
4:05 PM
South Station Bus Terminal
Greyhound
Greyhound
2h 20m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
€14.66
9:00 AM
Union Station - 1 Union Pl
11:20 AM
South Station Bus Terminal
Greyhound
Greyhound
2h 20m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
€23.82
1:20 AM
Union Station - 1 Union Pl
3:10 AM
South Station Bus Terminal
Greyhound
Greyhound
1h 50m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
€21.08
1:15 PM
Union Station - 1 Union Pl
3:35 PM
South Station Bus Terminal
Peter Pan Lines
Peter Pan Lines
2h 20m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Train
€63.23
7:39 AM
Union Station - 1 Union Pl
11:09 AM
South Station
Amtrak
Amtrak
3h 30m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
E-Ticket
Bus
€19.24
3:40 PM
Union Station - 1 Union Pl
5:30 PM
South Station Bus Terminal
Greyhound
Greyhound
1h 50m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
€19.24
11:40 AM
Union Station - 1 Union Pl
1:30 PM
South Station Bus Terminal
Greyhound
Greyhound
1h 50m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
€18.33
9:40 PM
Union Station - 1 Union Pl
11:30 PM
South Station Bus Terminal
Greyhound
Greyhound
1h 50m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
€21.08
4:15 PM
Union Station - 1 Union Pl
6:35 PM
South Station Bus Terminal
Peter Pan Lines
Peter Pan Lines
2h 20m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Train
€70.56
3:27 PM
Union Station - 1 Union Pl
10:10 PM
South Station
Amtrak
Amtrak
6h 43m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
E-Ticket
Contact our support team