switcheroo
  1. Departure to Normal
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Joliet to NormalDeparts on Mon, Oct 14, 2019
Normal to JolietReturns on
  • FiltersFilters
  • Recommended4 trips
  • Cheapest$13.00
  • Fastest1h 14m
  • Earliest7:57 AM
  • Latest7:50 PM
Reset all filters
Travel mode
trainTrainsfrom $13
  • Amtrak Lincoln Serviceonly$13
  • Amtrak Texas Eagleonly$23
Reset
Time
Mon 12:00 AMTue 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    Power outletPower outlet
    RestroomRestroom
    SnacksSnacks
More
Reset
Showing 4 trips out of 4
7:57 AM
Joliet, IL
Gateway Center
Map
9:11 AM
Normal, IL
Uptown Station - 11 Uptown Cir
Map
$23.00
One way
1h 14m
Amtrak Lincoln Service
Amtrak Lincoln Service
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Loyalty rewards
Power outlet
Snacks
WiFi
train
2:40 PM
Joliet, IL
Gateway Center
Map
3:59 PM
Normal, IL
Uptown Station - 11 Uptown Cir
Map
$23.00
One way
1h 19m
Amtrak Texas Eagle
Amtrak Texas Eagle
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Loyalty rewards
Power outlet
Snacks
train
7:50 PM
Joliet, IL
Gateway Center
Map
9:11 PM
Normal, IL
Uptown Station - 11 Uptown Cir
Map
$13.00
One way
1h 21m
Amtrak Lincoln Service
Amtrak Lincoln Service
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Loyalty rewards
Power outlet
Snacks
WiFi
train
6:05 PM
Joliet, IL
Gateway Center
Map
7:26 PM
Normal, IL
Uptown Station - 11 Uptown Cir
Map
$23.00
One way
1h 21m
Amtrak Lincoln Service
Amtrak Lincoln Service
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Loyalty rewards
Power outlet
Snacks
WiFi
train
Contact our support team