switcheroo
  1. Departure to Austinon Thu Apr 9
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Kansas City to AustinDeparts on Thu, Apr 9, 2020
Austin to Kansas CityReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
Busesfrom $108
  • Greyhoundonly$108
Mixed modesfrom $134
  • Amtrakonly$134
Reset
Time
Thu 12:00 AMFri 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    Power outletPower outlet
    RestroomRestroom
    SnacksSnacks
More
Reset
Showing 4 trips out of 4
Bus
$126.00
11:10 PM
Bus Terminal - 1101 Troost Ave
3:50 PM+1Arrives Fri, Apr 10, 2020
Bus Terminal - 916 E Koenig Ln
Greyhound
Greyhound
16h 40m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
Train
$134.00
10:42 PM
Union Station - 30 W Pershing Rd
6:22 PM+1Arrives Fri, Apr 10, 2020
250 N Lamar Blvd
Amtrak
Amtrak
19h 40m
Details
Show Details
3 transfers
E-Ticket
Bus
$108.00
7:00 PM
47th St Transit Cntr
3:50 PM+1Arrives Fri, Apr 10, 2020
Bus Terminal - 916 E Koenig Ln
Greyhound
Greyhound
20h 50m
Details
Show Details
2 transfers
Bus
$109.00
7:00 PM
47th St Transit Cntr
5:40 PM+1Arrives Fri, Apr 10, 2020
Carts Headquarters
Greyhound
Greyhound
22h 40m
Details
Show Details
3 transfers
Contact our support team