switcheroo
  1. Departure to Garden City
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Kansas City to Garden CityDeparts on Wed, Oct 16, 2019
Garden City to Kansas CityReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
flightFlights
beta
from $348
  • American Airlinesonly$348
  • Frontieronly$4,010
trainTrainsfrom $77
  • Amtrak Southwest Chiefonly$77
Reset
Time
Wed 12:00 AMThu 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations & Airports
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    AttendantAttendant
    BeverageBeverage
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    Power outletPower outlet
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 44
Train
$77.00
10:42 PM
Union Station - 30 W Pershing Rd
6:08 AM+1Arrives Thu, Oct 17, 2019
100 N 7th St
Amtrak Southwest Chief
Amtrak Southwest Chief
7h 26m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Flight
$347.80
7:58 AM
Kansas City Intl Airport (MCI)
1:56 PM
Garden City Regional Airport (GCK)
American Airlines
American Airlines
5h 58m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Flight
$347.80
9:18 AM
Kansas City Intl Airport (MCI)
1:56 PM
Garden City Regional Airport (GCK)
American Airlines
American Airlines
4h 38m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Flight
$353.40
6:05 AM
Kansas City Intl Airport (MCI)
10:28 PM
Garden City Regional Airport (GCK)
American Airlines
American Airlines
16h 23m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Flight
$353.40
6:05 AM
Kansas City Intl Airport (MCI)
1:56 PM
Garden City Regional Airport (GCK)
American Airlines
American Airlines
7h 51m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Flight
$353.40
7:58 AM
Kansas City Intl Airport (MCI)
10:28 PM
Garden City Regional Airport (GCK)
American Airlines
American Airlines
14h 30m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Flight
$353.40
9:18 AM
Kansas City Intl Airport (MCI)
10:28 PM
Garden City Regional Airport (GCK)
American Airlines
American Airlines
13h 10m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Flight
$353.40
10:59 AM
Kansas City Intl Airport (MCI)
10:28 PM
Garden City Regional Airport (GCK)
American Airlines
American Airlines
11h 29m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Flight
$353.40
12:55 PM
Kansas City Intl Airport (MCI)
10:28 PM
Garden City Regional Airport (GCK)
American Airlines
American Airlines
9h 33m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Flight
$353.40
2:47 PM
Kansas City Intl Airport (MCI)
10:28 PM
Garden City Regional Airport (GCK)
American Airlines
American Airlines
7h 41m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Contact our support team