switcheroo
  1. Departure to Los Angeles
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Lompoc to Los AngelesDeparts on Mon, Oct 14, 2019
Los Angeles to LompocReturns on
  • FiltersFilters
  • Recommended4 trips
  • Cheapest$37.90
  • Fastest3h 21m
  • Earliest5:29 PM
  • Latest5:29 PM
Reset all filters
Travel mode
trainTrainsfrom $38
  • Amtrak Pacific Surflineronly$38
Reset
Time
Mon 12:00 AMTue 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    Power outletPower outlet
    RestroomRestroom
    SnacksSnacks
More
Reset
Showing 4 trips out of 4
5:29 PM
Lompoc, CA
Surf Beach
Map
9:05 PM
Los Angeles, CA
Amtrak Metrolink Station - 7724 Van Nuys Blvd
Map
$37.90
One way
3h 36m
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Loyalty rewards
Power outlet
Snacks
WiFi
train
5:29 PM
Lompoc, CA
Surf Beach
Map
8:50 PM
Los Angeles, CA
10040 Old Depot Plaza Rd
Map
$38.10
One way
3h 21m
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Loyalty rewards
Power outlet
Snacks
WiFi
train
5:29 PM
Lompoc, CA
Surf Beach
Map
9:48 PM
Los Angeles, CA
Union Station
Map
$40.00
One way
4h 19m
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Loyalty rewards
Power outlet
Snacks
WiFi
train
5:29 PM
Lompoc, CA
Surf Beach
Map
9:23 PM
Glendale, CA
Glendale Transp Ctr - 400 W Cerritos Ave
Map
$39.40
One way
3h 54m
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Loyalty rewards
Power outlet
Snacks
WiFi
train
Contact our support team