switcheroo
  1. Departure to San Diegoon Sun Feb 23
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Los Angeles to San DiegoDeparts on Sun, Feb 23, 2020
San Diego to Los AngelesReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
Busesfrom $13
  • Amtrakonly$36
  • Greyhoundonly$13
  • Tufesa Internacionalonly$25
Flightsfrom $209
  • American Airlinesonly$209
Mixed modesfrom $36
  • Amtrakonly$36
Reset
Time
Sun 12:00 AMMon 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations & Airports
Departure
More
Reset
Arrival
More
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    AttendantAttendant
    BeverageBeverage
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    MoviesMovies
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 141
Bus
$15.00
11:00 AM
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
1:20 PM
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
Greyhound
Greyhound
2h 20m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$15.00
12:01 PM
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
2:55 PM
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
Greyhound
Greyhound
2h 54m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$15.00
9:15 AM
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
11:55 AM
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
Greyhound
Greyhound
2h 40m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$25.00
1:25 PM
611 Maple Ave
4:00 PM
San Ysidro Transit Center
Tufesa Internacional
Tufesa Internacional
2h 35m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
$13.00
4:15 AM
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
6:45 AM
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
Greyhound
Greyhound
2h 30m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Flight
$208.41
6:20 PM
Los Angeles Intl Airport (LAX)
7:12 PM
San Diego Intl Airport (SAN)
American Airlines
American Airlines
0h 52m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
$15.00
8:00 AM
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
10:45 AM
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
Greyhound
Greyhound
2h 45m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$15.00
11:15 PM
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
1:45 AM+1Arrives Mon, Feb 24, 2020
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
Greyhound
Greyhound
2h 30m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$35.65
10:25 PM
Union Station
12:50 AM+1Arrives Mon, Feb 24, 2020
1050 Kettner Blvd
Amtrak
Amtrak
2h 25m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
$15.00
2:25 AM
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
4:55 AM
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
Greyhound
Greyhound
2h 30m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Contact our support team