switcheroo
  1. Departure to San Francisco
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Los Angeles to San FranciscoDeparts on Wed, Sep 25, 2019
San Francisco to Los AngelesReturns on
  • FiltersFilters
  • Recommended350 trips
  • Cheapest$7.99
  • Fastest1h 18m
  • Earliest12:30 AM
  • Latest11:59 PM
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesonlyfrom $8
  • Greyhoundonly$18
  • Megabusonly$8
flightFlightsonlyfrom $106
  • Alaska Airlinesonly$106
  • American Airlinesonly$109
  • JetBlueonly$419
  • United Airlinesonly$108
trainTrainsonlyfrom $49
  • Amtrakonly$56
  • Amtrak Coast Starlightonly$49
multiMixed modesonlyfrom $49
  • Amtrakonly$49
Reset
Time
Wed 12:00 AMThu 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations & Airports
Departure
More
Reset
Arrival
More
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    AttendantAttendant
    BeverageBeverage
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Green certifiedGreen certified
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 350
8:30 AM
Los Angeles, CA
Union Station
Map
5:20 PM
San Francisco, CA
Caltrain Stn - SW Cnr of Townsend St and 5th St
Map
$7.99
One way
8h 50m
Megabus
Megabus
Air conditioning
Restroom
Green certified
Movies
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
10:00 PM
Los Angeles, CA
Union Station
Map
6:15 AM
San Francisco, CA
Caltrain Stn - SW Cnr of Townsend St and 5th St
Map
$9.99
One way
8h 15mArrives Thu, Sep 26, 2019
Megabus
Megabus
Air conditioning
Restroom
Green certified
Movies
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
11:50 PM
Los Angeles, CA
Union Station
Map
7:20 AM
San Francisco, CA
Bus Terminal - 200 Folsom St
Map
$22.00
One way
7h 30mArrives Thu, Sep 26, 2019
Greyhound
Greyhound
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
6:00 AM
Los Angeles, CA
Union Station
Map
2:20 PM
San Francisco, CA
Caltrain Stn - SW Cnr of Townsend St and 5th St
Map
$19.99
One way
8h 20m
Megabus
Megabus
Air conditioning
Restroom
Green certified
Movies
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
10:10 AM
Los Angeles, CA
Union Station
Map
9:54 PM
Emeryville, CA
5885 Horton St
Map
$50.00
One way
11h 44m
Amtrak Coast Starlight
Amtrak Coast Starlight
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Loyalty rewards
Power outlet
Snacks
train
8:35 AM
Los Angeles, CA
Los Angeles Intl Airport (LAX)
Map
10:05 AM
San Francisco, CA
San Francisco Intl Airport (SFO)
Map
$108.30
One way
1h 30m
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
Air conditioning
Attendant
Restroom
Beverage
flight
11:59 PM
Los Angeles, CA
Union Station
Map
8:25 AM
San Francisco, CA
Caltrain Stn - SW Cnr of Townsend St and 5th St
Map
$19.99
One way
8h 26mArrives Thu, Sep 26, 2019
Megabus
Megabus
Air conditioning
Restroom
Green certified
Movies
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
11:30 PM
Los Angeles, CA
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
Map
7:20 AM
San Francisco, CA
Bus Terminal - 200 Folsom St
Map
$22.00
One way
7h 50mArrives Thu, Sep 26, 2019
Greyhound
Greyhound
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
11:30 PM
Los Angeles, CA
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
Map
7:25 AM
San Francisco, CA
Bus Terminal - 200 Folsom St
Map
$22.00
One way
7h 55mArrives Thu, Sep 26, 2019
Greyhound
Greyhound
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
8:30 AM
Los Angeles, CA
Union Station
Map
4:40 PM
Oakland, CA
W Oakland BART Station - 1451 7th St
Map
$7.99
One way
8h 10m
Megabus
Megabus
Air conditioning
Restroom
Green certified
Movies
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
Contact our support team