switcheroo
  1. Departure to Indianapolison Thu Dec 12
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Louisville to IndianapolisDeparts on Thu, Dec 12, 2019
Indianapolis to LouisvilleReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesfrom $15
  • Amtrak Thruwayonly$31
  • Greyhoundonly$22
  • Megabusonly$15
  • Miller Transportationonly$17
  • Tornado Busonly$155
Reset
Time
Thu 12:00 AMFri 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    Green certifiedGreen certified
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    MoviesMovies
    Power outletPower outlet
    RestroomRestroom
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 10
Bus
$17.00
3:40 PM
Bus Terminal - 720 W Muhammad Ali Blvd
6:05 PM
350 S Illinois St
Miller Transportation
Miller Transportation
2h 25m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$15.00
3:15 PM
W Muhammad Ali Blvd & S 7th Street
6:05 PM
N Alabama St btwn E Market St and E Wabash St
Megabus
Megabus
2h 50m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$31.00
7:45 AM
Bus Terminal - 720 W Muhammad Ali Blvd
9:45 AM
350 S Illinois St
Amtrak Thruway
Amtrak Thruway
2h 0m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$17.00
10:45 AM
Bus Terminal - 720 W Muhammad Ali Blvd
2:15 PM
350 S Illinois St
Miller Transportation
Miller Transportation
3h 30m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$23.00
7:20 PM
Bus Terminal - 720 W Muhammad Ali Blvd
9:20 PM
350 S Illinois St
Greyhound
Greyhound
2h 0m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$22.00
7:45 AM
Bus Terminal - 720 W Muhammad Ali Blvd
9:45 AM
350 S Illinois St
Greyhound
Greyhound
2h 0m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$15.00
11:45 PM
W Muhammad Ali Blvd & S 7th Street
2:35 AM+1Arrives Fri, Dec 13, 2019
N Alabama St btwn E Market St and E Wabash St
Megabus
Megabus
2h 50m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$155.00
1:30 PM
5215 Preston Hwy
3:40 PM
TBC Indianapolis
Tornado Bus
Tornado Bus
2h 10m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$37.00
3:40 PM
Bus Terminal - 720 W Muhammad Ali Blvd
8:20 PM
Intl Airport - Zone 1 Ground Transp Ctr
Miller Transportation
Miller Transportation
4h 40m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
$37.00
10:45 AM
Bus Terminal - 720 W Muhammad Ali Blvd
3:35 PM
Intl Airport - Zone 1 Ground Transp Ctr
Miller Transportation
Miller Transportation
4h 50m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Contact our support team