switcheroo
  1. Departure to Chicago
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Madison to ChicagoDeparts on Tue, Oct 15, 2019
Chicago to MadisonReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesfrom $22
  • Greyhoundonly$22
  • Megabusonly$25
  • Van Galderonly$29
flightFlights
beta
from $364
  • American Airlinesonly$364
  • United Airlinesonly$364
Reset
Time
Tue 12:00 AMWed 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations & Airports
Departure
Reset
Arrival
More
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    AttendantAttendant
    BeverageBeverage
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Green certifiedGreen certified
    MoviesMovies
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 14
Bus
$29.00
4:20 PM
4 Collins Ct
7:45 PM
S Canal St north of Jackson Blvd
Van Galder
Van Galder
3h 25m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$24.99
5:20 PM
UW Memorial Union - 800 Langdon St
8:40 PM
W Polk St. btwn S Clinton St and S Canal St
Megabus
Megabus
3h 20m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$29.00
5:30 PM
UW Memorial Union - 800 Langdon St
9:20 PM
S Canal St north of Jackson Blvd
Van Galder
Van Galder
3h 50m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$29.00
11:15 PM
UW Memorial Union - 800 Langdon St
2:25 AM+1Arrives Wed, Oct 16, 2019
W Polk St. btwn S Clinton St and S Canal St
Megabus
Megabus
3h 10m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$29.00
4:00 PM
UW Memorial Union - 800 Langdon St
7:45 PM
S Canal St north of Jackson Blvd
Van Galder
Van Galder
3h 45m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Flight
$363.30
4:05 PM
Dane County Regional Truax Field (MSN)
5:10 PM
Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport (ORD)
United Airlines
United Airlines
1h 5m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$29.00
5:50 PM
4 Collins Ct
9:20 PM
S Canal St north of Jackson Blvd
Van Galder
Van Galder
3h 30m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$32.00
6:10 PM
4 Collins Ct
9:45 PM
Union Station - 225 S Canal St
Greyhound
Greyhound
3h 35m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$28.00
6:10 PM
4 Collins Ct
10:00 PM
Bus Station - 630 W Harrison St
Greyhound
Greyhound
3h 50m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$35.00
6:10 PM
4 Collins Ct
11:05 PM
Dan Ryan Bus Station
Greyhound
Greyhound
4h 55m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Contact our support team