switcheroo
  1. Departure to Tampa
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Miami to TampaDeparts on Thu, Oct 17, 2019
Tampa to MiamiReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesfrom $24
  • Greyhoundonly$24
  • Megabusonly$25
  • RedCoach Businessonly$60
  • Tornado Busonly$60
flightFlights
beta
from $246
  • American Airlinesonly$246
trainTrainsfrom $59
  • Amtrak Silver Serviceonly$59
Reset
Time
Thu 12:00 AMFri 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations & Airports
Departure
More
Reset
Arrival
More
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    AttendantAttendant
    BeverageBeverage
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Green certifiedGreen certified
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 17
Bus
$29.00
9:00 AM
Miami Intermodal Ctr - 3801 NW 21 St
2:50 PM
Marion Transit Ctr - 1211 N Marion St
Megabus
Megabus
5h 50m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$25.00
4:30 PM
Miami Intermodal Ctr - 3801 NW 21 St
10:25 PM
Marion Transit Ctr - 1211 N Marion St
Megabus
Megabus
5h 55m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$60.00
12:30 PM
Miami Intl Airport - Departure Level, Concourse H, Bus Stop 5-6
5:05 PM
Marion Transit Ctr - 1211 N Marion St
RedCoach Business
RedCoach Business
4h 35m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$60.00
6:00 AM
Miami Intl Airport - Departure Level, Concourse H, Bus Stop 5-6
11:20 AM
USF - Theatre Ctr - 3837 USF Holly Dr
RedCoach Business
RedCoach Business
5h 20m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$59.00
11:50 AM
8303 NW 37th Ave
5:13 PM
Union Station - 601 N Nebraska Ave
Amtrak Silver Service
Amtrak Silver Service
5h 23m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Flight
$245.30
6:53 AM
Miami Intl Airport (MIA)
7:56 AM
Tampa Intl Airport (TPA)
American Airlines
American Airlines
1h 3m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$60.00
12:30 PM
Miami Intl Airport - Departure Level, Concourse H, Bus Stop 5-6
5:35 PM
USF - Theatre Ctr - 3837 USF Holly Dr
RedCoach Business
RedCoach Business
5h 5m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$29.00
8:15 AM
Miami Intermodal Ctr - 3801 NW 21 St
4:35 PM
Bus Terminal - 610 E Polk St
Greyhound
Greyhound
8h 20m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$47.00
7:40 AM
Miami Intermodal Ctr - 3801 NW 21 St
3:45 PM
Bus Terminal - 610 E Polk St
Greyhound
Greyhound
8h 5m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$47.00
10:50 AM
Miami Intermodal Ctr - 3801 NW 21 St
6:50 PM
Bus Terminal - 610 E Polk St
Greyhound
Greyhound
8h 0m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Contact our support team