switcheroo
  1. Departure to San Franciscoon Fri Dec 13
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Modesto to San FranciscoDeparts on Fri, Dec 13, 2019
San Francisco to ModestoReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
trainTrainsfrom $25
  • Amtrakonly$32
  • Amtrak San Joaquinsonly$25
multiMixed modesfrom $23
  • Amtrakonly$23
Reset
Time
Fri 12:00 AMSat 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    Power outletPower outlet
    RestroomRestroom
    SnacksSnacks
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 20
Bus
Train
$27.25
10:03 AM
1700 Held Dr
12:45 PM
425 Mission St
Amtrak
Amtrak
2h 42m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
Train
$22.75
10:03 AM
1700 Held Dr
12:30 PM
5885 Horton St
Emeryville, CA
Amtrak
Amtrak
2h 27m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Train
$24.75
8:03 AM
1700 Held Dr
10:09 AM
5885 Horton St
Emeryville, CA
Amtrak San Joaquins
Amtrak San Joaquins
2h 6m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$24.75
12:03 PM
1700 Held Dr
2:14 PM
5885 Horton St
Emeryville, CA
Amtrak San Joaquins
Amtrak San Joaquins
2h 11m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
Train
$29.25
12:03 PM
1700 Held Dr
2:50 PM
425 Mission St
Amtrak
Amtrak
2h 47m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
Train
$27.25
9:57 PM
1700 Held Dr
12:30 AM+1Arrives Sat, Dec 14, 2019
425 Mission St
Amtrak
Amtrak
2h 33m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
Train
$22.75
9:57 PM
1700 Held Dr
12:15 AM+1Arrives Sat, Dec 14, 2019
5885 Horton St
Emeryville, CA
Amtrak
Amtrak
2h 18m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Train
$24.75
4:03 PM
1700 Held Dr
6:14 PM
5885 Horton St
Emeryville, CA
Amtrak San Joaquins
Amtrak San Joaquins
2h 11m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$32.00
4:03 PM
1700 Held Dr
7:29 PM
5885 Horton St
Emeryville, CA
Amtrak
Amtrak
3h 26m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
Train
$29.25
8:03 PM
1700 Held Dr
10:45 PM
425 Mission St
Amtrak
Amtrak
2h 42m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Contact our support team