switcheroo
  1. Departure to Salzburg
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Munich to SalzburgDeparts on Tue, Oct 22, 2019
Salzburg to MunichReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesfrom €5
  • FlixBusonly€5
  • GoOptionly€310
  • Union Ivkonionly€6
trainTrainsfrom €20
  • DB Intercity-Expressonly€22
  • Deutsche Bahnonly€20
  • Deutsche Bahn with non-federally owned railway companyonly€23
Reset
Time
Tue 12:00 AMWed 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations
Departure
More
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    BeverageBeverage
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    MealMeal
    MoviesMovies
    Power outletPower outlet
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 41
Bus
€4.99
6:00 PM
Central Bus Station
8:00 PM
Hellbrunner Landesstraße
FlixBus
FlixBus
2h 0m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
€4.99
5:45 PM
Central Bus Station
7:55 PM
Hellbrunner Landesstraße
FlixBus
FlixBus
2h 10m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
€5.37
10:45 PM
Central Bus Station
1:05 AM+1Arrives Wed, Oct 23, 2019
Lastenstraße 12
Union Ivkoni
Union Ivkoni
2h 20m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
€5.37
9:00 PM
Central Bus Station
11:00 PM
Lastenstraße 12
Union Ivkoni
Union Ivkoni
2h 0m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
€21.90
5:30 PM
München Hbf
7:20 PM
Salzburg Liefering
DB Intercity-Express
DB Intercity-Express
1h 50m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
€5.37
9:30 PM
Central Bus Station
11:30 PM
Lastenstraße 12
Union Ivkoni
Union Ivkoni
2h 0m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
€25.00
5:55 PM
München Central Station
7:40 PM
Salzburg Liefering
Deutsche Bahn with non-federally owned railway company
Deutsche Bahn with non-federally owned railway company
1h 45m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Train
€19.90
7:16 PM
München Hbf
9:10 PM
Salzburg Liefering
Deutsche Bahn
Deutsche Bahn
1h 54m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Train
€23.00
6:56 PM
München Central Station
8:40 PM
Salzburg Liefering
Deutsche Bahn with non-federally owned railway company
Deutsche Bahn with non-federally owned railway company
1h 44m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
€9.99
9:00 PM
Central Bus Station
11:30 PM
Hellbrunner Landesstraße
FlixBus
FlixBus
2h 30m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Contact our support team