switcheroo
  1. Departure to Viennaon Mon Jan 20
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Munich to ViennaDeparts on Mon, Jan 20, 2020
Vienna to MunichReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesfrom €20
  • FlixBusonly€20
  • Karat-Sonly€41
  • Nomagoonly€20
flightFlightsfrom €81
  • Aegean Airlinesonly€132
  • Aeroflotonly€319
  • Air Franceonly€186
  • Austrian Airlinesonly€247
  • British Airwaysonly€541
  • Brussels Airlinesonly€466
  • Croatia Airlinesonly€320
  • easyJetonly€248
  • Eurowingsonly€81
  • Finnaironly€437
  • Iberiaonly€122
  • KLMonly€530
  • LOT Polish Airlinesonly€246
  • Lufthansaonly€239
  • SASonly€468
  • SWISSonly€292
  • TAP AIR PORTUGALonly€568
  • TAROMonly€256
  • Turkish Airlinesonly€456
  • Ukraine Intl Aironly€480
  • United Airlinesonly€2,860
  • Vuelingonly€236
trainTrainsfrom €30
  • DB Eurocityonly€30
  • DB Intercityonly€30
  • DB Intercity-Expressonly€30
  • Deutsche Bahnonly€96
  • Deutsche Bahn with non-federally owned railway companyonly€30
Reset
Time
Mon 12:00 AMTue 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations & Airports
Departure
More
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    AttendantAttendant
    BeverageBeverage
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    MealMeal
    MoviesMovies
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 341
Train
€39.90
11:30 AM
München Train Station
3:30 PM
Wien Train Station
DB Intercity-Express
DB Intercity-Express
4h 0m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
€29.90
5:30 PM
München Train Station
9:30 PM
Wien Train Station
DB Intercity-Express
DB Intercity-Express
4h 0m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
€39.90
1:30 PM
München Train Station
5:30 PM
Wien Train Station
DB Intercity
DB Intercity
4h 0m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
€29.90
12:17 PM
München Train Station
4:30 PM
Wien Train Station
DB Eurocity
DB Eurocity
4h 13m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
€19.99
1:50 PM
Central Bus Station
7:45 PM
Erdberg
FlixBus
FlixBus
5h 55m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Flight
€246.11
7:20 PM
Munich Intl Airport (MUC)
8:25 PM
Vienna Intl Airport (VIE)
Austrian Airlines
Austrian Airlines
1h 5m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
€39.90
3:30 PM
München Train Station
7:30 PM
Wien Train Station
DB Intercity
DB Intercity
4h 0m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
€29.90
2:17 PM
München Train Station
6:30 PM
Wien Train Station
DB Eurocity
DB Eurocity
4h 13m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
€19.99
2:30 PM
Central Bus Station
8:10 PM
Central Bus Station Vib
Nomago
Nomago
5h 40m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
€29.90
7:17 PM
München Train Station
11:30 PM
Wien Train Station
DB Intercity
DB Intercity
4h 13m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Contact our support team