switcheroo
  1. Departure to Boston
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
New Haven to BostonDeparts on Tue, Oct 15, 2019
Boston to New HavenReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
trainTrainsfrom $61
  • Amtrakonly$62
  • Amtrak Acelaonly$141
  • Amtrak Northeast Regionalonly$61
Reset
Time
Tue 12:00 AMWed 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    BeverageBeverage
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    MealMeal
    Power outletPower outlet
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 16
Train
$61.00
5:35 PM
Union Station
8:14 PM
Back Bay Station - 145 Dartmouth St
Amtrak Northeast Regional
Amtrak Northeast Regional
2h 39m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$61.00
5:35 PM
Union Station
8:25 PM
South Station
Amtrak Northeast Regional
Amtrak Northeast Regional
2h 50m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$61.00
7:38 PM
Union Station
10:09 PM
Back Bay Station - 145 Dartmouth St
Amtrak Northeast Regional
Amtrak Northeast Regional
2h 31m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$62.00
8:40 PM
State Street Station
12:23 AM+1Arrives Wed, Oct 16, 2019
Back Bay Station - 145 Dartmouth St
Amtrak
Amtrak
3h 43m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Train
$61.00
7:38 PM
Union Station
10:20 PM
South Station
Amtrak Northeast Regional
Amtrak Northeast Regional
2h 42m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$61.00
9:43 PM
Union Station
12:32 AM+1Arrives Wed, Oct 16, 2019
South Station
Amtrak Northeast Regional
Amtrak Northeast Regional
2h 49m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$61.00
9:43 PM
Union Station
12:23 AM+1Arrives Wed, Oct 16, 2019
Back Bay Station - 145 Dartmouth St
Amtrak Northeast Regional
Amtrak Northeast Regional
2h 40m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$211.00
6:41 PM
Union Station
8:47 PM
Back Bay Station - 145 Dartmouth St
Amtrak Acela
Amtrak Acela
2h 6m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$141.00
8:43 PM
Union Station
11:00 PM
South Station
Amtrak Acela
Amtrak Acela
2h 17m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$211.00
5:33 PM
Union Station
7:54 PM
South Station
Amtrak Acela
Amtrak Acela
2h 21m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Contact our support team