switcheroo
  1. Departure to Houston
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
New Orleans to HoustonDeparts on Thu, Oct 17, 2019
Houston to New OrleansReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesfrom $17
  • Greyhoundonly$20
  • Megabusonly$17
flightFlights
beta
from $135
  • Alaska Airlinesonly$612
  • American Airlinesonly$152
  • Spirit Airlinesonly$135
  • United Airlinesonly$144
Reset
Time
Thu 12:00 AMFri 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations & Airports
Departure
Reset
Arrival
More
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    AttendantAttendant
    BeverageBeverage
    Green certifiedGreen certified
    MoviesMovies
    Power outletPower outlet
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 129
Bus
$17.00
11:59 PM
Union Term - 1001 Loyola Ave
6:10 AM+1Arrives Fri, Oct 18, 2019
815 Pierce St at Travis St
Megabus
Megabus
6h 11m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$17.00
4:45 PM
Union Term - 1001 Loyola Ave
11:35 PM
815 Pierce St at Travis St
Megabus
Megabus
6h 50m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$28.00
6:25 PM
Union Term - 1001 Loyola Ave
2:15 AM+1Arrives Fri, Oct 18, 2019
Bus Terminal - 2121 Main St
Greyhound
Greyhound
7h 50m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$23.00
7:30 PM
Union Term - 1001 Loyola Ave
5:50 AM+1Arrives Fri, Oct 18, 2019
Bus Terminal - 2121 Main St
Greyhound
Greyhound
10h 20m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
$20.00
7:30 PM
Union Term - 1001 Loyola Ave
6:50 AM+1Arrives Fri, Oct 18, 2019
6590 Southwest Hwy
Greyhound
Greyhound
11h 20m
Details
Show Details
2 transfers
Flight
$143.30
2:15 PM
Louis Armstrong New Orleans Intl Airport (MSY)
3:39 PM
George Bush Intercontinental Houston Airport (IAH)
United Airlines
United Airlines
1h 24m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$22.00
6:25 PM
Union Term - 1001 Loyola Ave
6:00 AM+1Arrives Fri, Oct 18, 2019
7011 Harrisburg Blvd
Greyhound
Greyhound
11h 35m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
$22.00
7:30 PM
Union Term - 1001 Loyola Ave
9:50 AM+1Arrives Fri, Oct 18, 2019
7011 Harrisburg Blvd
Greyhound
Greyhound
14h 20m
Details
Show Details
2 transfers
Flight
$143.30
4:01 PM
Louis Armstrong New Orleans Intl Airport (MSY)
5:25 PM
George Bush Intercontinental Houston Airport (IAH)
United Airlines
United Airlines
1h 24m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Flight
$176.30
5:15 PM
Louis Armstrong New Orleans Intl Airport (MSY)
6:36 PM
George Bush Intercontinental Houston Airport (IAH)
United Airlines
United Airlines
1h 21m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Contact our support team