switcheroo
  1. Departure to Washingtonon Tue Feb 25
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
New York to WashingtonDeparts on Tue, Feb 25, 2020
Washington to New YorkReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
Busesfrom $5
  • BestBusonly$20
  • BoltBusonly$12
  • Greyhoundonly$10
  • Megabusonly$15
  • OurBusonly$5
  • Peter Pan Linesonly$10
  • Vamooseonly$26
  • Vamoose Goldonly$50
  • Washington Deluxe LUXonly$26
Flightsfrom $399
  • American Airlinesonly$399
Trainsfrom $98
  • Amtrakonly$201
  • Amtrak Acelaonly$183
  • Amtrak Acela Nonstoponly$183
  • Amtrak Carolinianonly$98
  • Amtrak Crescentonly$98
  • Amtrak Northeast Regionalonly$98
  • Amtrak Palmettoonly$98
  • Amtrak Silver Serviceonly$98
  • Amtrak Vermonteronly$98
Reset
Time
Tue 12:00 AMWed 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations & Airports
Departure
More
Reset
Arrival
More
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    AttendantAttendant
    BeverageBeverage
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Free waterFree water
    GamesGames
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 158
Bus
$5.00
2:30 PM
Port Authority Bus Station
7:10 PM
Union Station
OurBus
OurBus
4h 40m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
$26.00
11:00 AM
202-230 West 36th St
3:25 PM
Dupont Cir CT Ave
Washington Deluxe LUX
Washington Deluxe LUX
4h 25m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Luxury
Bus
$26.00
11:00 AM
202-230 West 36th St
3:15 PM
Union Station
Washington Deluxe LUX
Washington Deluxe LUX
4h 15m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Luxury
Bus
$10.00
5:30 PM
Port Authority Bus Station
10:00 PM
Union Station
Peter Pan Lines
Peter Pan Lines
4h 30m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Train
$183.00
6:35 AM
Penn Station
9:08 AM
Union Station
Amtrak Acela Nonstop
Amtrak Acela Nonstop
2h 33m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Luxury
Flight
$398.40
6:00 AM
New York La Guardia Airport (LGA)
7:13 AM
Washington Reagan National Airport (DCA)
American Airlines
American Airlines
1h 13m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
$10.00
6:30 PM
Port Authority Bus Station
11:00 PM
Union Station
Peter Pan Lines
Peter Pan Lines
4h 30m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
$10.00
3:30 PM
Port Authority Bus Station
8:00 PM
Union Station
Peter Pan Lines
Peter Pan Lines
4h 30m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
$12.00
9:30 AM
6th Ave btwn Grand and Watts
1:30 PM
Union Station
BoltBus
BoltBus
4h 0m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
$10.00
1:00 PM
Port Authority Bus Station
5:30 PM
Union Station
Peter Pan Lines
Peter Pan Lines
4h 30m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Contact our support team