switcheroo
  1. Departure to Harrisburg
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Newark to HarrisburgDeparts on Wed, Oct 16, 2019
Harrisburg to NewarkReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesfrom $36
  • Greyhoundonly$36
trainTrainsfrom $67
  • Amtrakonly$67
  • Amtrak Keystone Serviceonly$122
Reset
Time
Wed 12:00 AMThu 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    Power outletPower outlet
    RestroomRestroom
    SnacksSnacks
More
Reset
Showing 7 trips out of 7
Bus
$40.00
4:55 PM
Penn Station
9:40 PM
Harrisburg Transp Ctr
Greyhound
Greyhound
4h 45m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$122.00
4:20 PM
Penn Station
7:30 PM
Harrisburg Transp Ctr
Amtrak Keystone Service
Amtrak Keystone Service
3h 10m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$122.00
6:52 PM
Penn Station
10:05 PM
Harrisburg Transp Ctr
Amtrak Keystone Service
Amtrak Keystone Service
3h 13m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$109.00
9:27 PM
Penn Station
12:50 AM+1Arrives Thu, Oct 17, 2019
Harrisburg Transp Ctr
Amtrak
Amtrak
3h 23m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
$36.00
9:55 PM
Penn Station
7:40 AM+1Arrives Thu, Oct 17, 2019
Harrisburg Transp Ctr
Greyhound
Greyhound
9h 45m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Train
$170.00
9:22 PM
Penn Station
12:50 AM+1Arrives Thu, Oct 17, 2019
Harrisburg Transp Ctr
Amtrak
Amtrak
3h 28m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Train
$67.00
8:03 PM
Newark Intl Airport
12:50 AM+1Arrives Thu, Oct 17, 2019
Harrisburg Transp Ctr
Amtrak
Amtrak
4h 47m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Contact our support team