switcheroo
  1. Departure to Fort Lauderdale
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Orlando to Fort LauderdaleDeparts on Thu, Sep 19, 2019
Fort Lauderdale to OrlandoReturns on
  • FiltersFilters
  • Recommended46 trips
  • Cheapest$12.00
  • Fastest1h 9m
  • Earliest12:01 AM
  • Latest11:59 PM
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesonlyfrom $12
  • Bus Line Orlando Miamionly$25
  • CoachRunonly$12
  • Greyhoundonly$20
  • Megabusonly$23
  • RedCoach Businessonly$60
  • RedCoach Economyonly$36
  • RedCoach First Classonly$72
flightFlightsonlyfrom $87
  • Silver Airwaysonly$134
  • Spirit Airlinesonly$87
  • United Airlinesonly$134
trainTrainsonlyfrom $38
  • Amtrak Silver Serviceonly$38
Reset
Time
Thu 12:00 AMFri 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations & Airports
Departure
More
Reset
Arrival
More
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    AttendantAttendant
    BeverageBeverage
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Green certifiedGreen certified
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 46
12:01 AM
Orlando, FL
Bus Terminal - 555 N John Young Pkwy
Map
3:30 AM
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Bus Terminal - 515 NE 3rd St
Map
$22.00
One way
3h 29m
Greyhound
Greyhound
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
5:00 PM
Orlando, FL
8255 International
Map
8:40 PM
Hollywood, FL
Sheridan Street Rail Station - 2900 Sheridan St
Map
$12.00
One way
3h 40m
CoachRun
CoachRun
Air conditioning
Restroom
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
9:50 AM
Orlando, FL
Bus Terminal - 555 N John Young Pkwy
Map
1:20 PM
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Bus Terminal - 515 NE 3rd St
Map
$26.00
One way
3h 30m
Greyhound
Greyhound
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
8:00 AM
Orlando, FL
1777 McCoy Rd
Map
10:50 AM
Pompano Beach, FL
Pompano Beach Travel Plaza
Map
$36.00
One way
2h 50m
RedCoach Economy
RedCoach Economy
Restroom
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
1:04 PM
Orlando, FL
1400 Sligh Blvd
Map
5:43 PM
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Tri-Rail Station - 200 SW 21 Ter
Map
$44.00
One way
4h 39m
Amtrak Silver Service
Amtrak Silver Service
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Loyalty rewards
Power outlet
Snacks
WiFi
train
8:25 AM
Orlando, FL
Orlando Intl Airport (MCO)
Map
9:35 AM
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Fort Lauderdale Hollywood Intl Airport (FLL)
Map
$86.29
One way
1h 10m
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Air conditioning
Attendant
Restroom
Beverage
flight
1:00 PM
Orlando, FL
Bus Terminal - 555 N John Young Pkwy
Map
4:40 PM
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Bus Terminal - 515 NE 3rd St
Map
$26.00
One way
3h 40m
Greyhound
Greyhound
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
8:00 AM
Orlando, FL
1777 McCoy Rd
Map
11:15 AM
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Ft Lauderdale Intl Airport - Ground Transportation Area 1, Arrivals Level, Concourse C, btwn Terminals 1-2
Map
$36.00
One way
3h 15m
RedCoach Economy
RedCoach Economy
Restroom
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
6:00 AM
Orlando, FL
Bus Terminal - 555 N John Young Pkwy
Map
11:05 AM
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Bus Terminal - 515 NE 3rd St
Map
$26.00
One way
5h 5m
Greyhound
Greyhound
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
8:30 PM
Orlando, FL
Bus Terminal - 555 N John Young Pkwy
Map
11:59 PM
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Bus Terminal - 515 NE 3rd St
Map
$30.00
One way
3h 29m
Greyhound
Greyhound
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
Contact our support team