switcheroo
  1. Departure to New Yorkon Sun Feb 23
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Philadelphia to New YorkDeparts on Sun, Feb 23, 2020
New York to PhiladelphiaReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
Busesfrom $10
  • BoltBusonly$12
  • Greyhoundonly$10
  • Megabusonly$10
  • Peter Pan Linesonly$10
  • Wanda Coachonly$12
Flightsfrom $305
  • American Airlinesonly$305
Trainsfrom $61
  • Amtrakonly$62
  • Amtrak Acelaonly$115
  • Amtrak Carolinianonly$120
  • Amtrak Keystone Serviceonly$61
  • Amtrak Northeast Regionalonly$61
  • Amtrak Palmettoonly$61
  • Amtrak Pennsylvanianonly$100
  • Amtrak Vermonteronly$80
Reset
Time
Sun 12:00 AMMon 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations & Airports
Departure
More
Reset
Arrival
More
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    AttendantAttendant
    BeverageBeverage
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    GamesGames
    Green certifiedGreen certified
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 207
Bus
$10.00
1:30 PM
Bus Terminal - 1001 Filbert St
3:20 PM
Port Authority Bus Station
Peter Pan Lines
Peter Pan Lines
1h 50m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
$14.00
12:01 PM
Bus Terminal - 1001 Filbert St
1:50 PM
Port Authority Bus Station
Peter Pan Lines
Peter Pan Lines
1h 49m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
$14.00
3:30 PM
Bus Terminal - 1001 Filbert St
5:20 PM
Port Authority Bus Station
Peter Pan Lines
Peter Pan Lines
1h 50m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
$9.99
8:00 AM
30th St Station - 3101 John F Kennedy Blvd
10:10 AM
7th Ave and W 27th St
Megabus
Megabus
2h 10m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Train
$115.00
3:39 PM
30th St Station - 2955 Market St
4:53 PM
Penn Station
Amtrak Acela
Amtrak Acela
1h 14m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Luxury
Flight
$304.40
10:12 AM
Philadelphia Intl Airport (PHL)
11:15 AM
New York La Guardia Airport (LGA)
American Airlines
American Airlines
1h 3m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
$14.00
2:30 PM
Bus Terminal - 1001 Filbert St
4:20 PM
Port Authority Bus Station
Peter Pan Lines
Peter Pan Lines
1h 50m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
$14.00
5:00 PM
Bus Terminal - 1001 Filbert St
6:50 PM
Port Authority Bus Station
Peter Pan Lines
Peter Pan Lines
1h 50m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
$14.00
6:30 PM
Bus Terminal - 1001 Filbert St
8:20 PM
Port Authority Bus Station
Peter Pan Lines
Peter Pan Lines
1h 50m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
$9.99
7:00 AM
30th St Station - 3101 John F Kennedy Blvd
9:10 AM
7th Ave and W 27th St
Megabus
Megabus
2h 10m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Contact our support team