switcheroo
  1. Departure to Sacramentoon Wed Dec 11
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Portland to SacramentoDeparts on Wed, Dec 11, 2019
Sacramento to PortlandReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesfrom $73
  • Greyhoundonly$73
flightFlightsfrom $94
  • Alaska Airlinesonly$94
  • American Airlinesonly$136
  • Hawaiian Airlinesonly$406
  • United Airlinesonly$137
trainTrainsfrom $85
  • Amtrak Coast Starlightonly$85
multiMixed modesfrom $71
  • Amtrakonly$71
Reset
Time
Wed 12:00 AMThu 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations & Airports
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    AttendantAttendant
    BeverageBeverage
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    MealMeal
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 166
Train
$85.00
2:25 PM
Union Station - 800 NW 6th Ave
6:15 AM+1Arrives Thu, Dec 12, 2019
Valley Station - 401 I St
Amtrak Coast Starlight
Amtrak Coast Starlight
15h 50m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$75.00
12:20 PM
Union Station - 800 NW 6th Ave
1:50 AM+1Arrives Thu, Dec 12, 2019
Bus Terminal - 420 Richards Blvd
Greyhound
Greyhound
13h 30m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
Train
$70.50
10:52 AM
Sunset Transit Center/TriMet Station
Beaverton, OR
6:15 AM+1Arrives Thu, Dec 12, 2019
Valley Station - 401 I St
Amtrak
Amtrak
19h 23m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
$73.00
11:10 PM
Union Station - 800 NW 6th Ave
1:00 PM+1Arrives Thu, Dec 12, 2019
Bus Terminal - 420 Richards Blvd
Greyhound
Greyhound
13h 50m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$76.00
6:10 PM
Union Station - 800 NW 6th Ave
7:55 AM+1Arrives Thu, Dec 12, 2019
Bus Terminal - 420 Richards Blvd
Greyhound
Greyhound
13h 45m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Flight
$93.30
5:10 PM
Portland Intl Airport (PDX)
6:45 PM
Sacramento Intl Airport (SMF)
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
1h 35m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$86.00
1:18 PM
1301 W 11th St
Vancouver, WA
6:15 AM+1Arrives Thu, Dec 12, 2019
Valley Station - 401 I St
Amtrak Coast Starlight
Amtrak Coast Starlight
16h 57m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Flight
$93.30
12:10 PM
Portland Intl Airport (PDX)
1:53 PM
Sacramento Intl Airport (SMF)
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
1h 43m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Flight
$93.30
2:25 PM
Portland Intl Airport (PDX)
4:08 PM
Sacramento Intl Airport (SMF)
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
1h 43m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Flight
$109.00
12:00 PM
Portland Intl Airport (PDX)
5:35 PM
Sacramento Intl Airport (SMF)
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
5h 35m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Contact our support team