switcheroo
  1. Departure to Greensboro
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Raleigh to GreensboroDeparts on Tue, Nov 12, 2019
Greensboro to RaleighReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesfrom $18
  • Greyhoundonly$18
  • Tornado Busonly$70
  • Turimex Internacionalonly$69
trainTrainsfrom $14
  • Amtrakonly$14
  • Amtrak Carolinianonly$14
  • Amtrak Piedmontonly$16
Reset
Time
Tue 12:00 AMWed 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    Power outletPower outlet
    RestroomRestroom
    SnacksSnacks
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 14
Train
$19.00
10:00 AM
Union Station
11:31 AM
Galyon Transp Ctr - 236 E Washington St
Amtrak Piedmont
Amtrak Piedmont
1h 31m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$19.00
6:30 AM
Union Station
8:01 AM
Galyon Transp Ctr - 236 E Washington St
Amtrak Piedmont
Amtrak Piedmont
1h 31m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$19.00
3:00 PM
Union Station
4:31 PM
Galyon Transp Ctr - 236 E Washington St
Amtrak
Amtrak
1h 31m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$19.00
10:15 AM
Bus Terminal - 2210 Capital Blvd
11:55 AM
Bus Terminal - 234 A East Washington St
Greyhound
Greyhound
1h 40m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$18.00
4:00 PM
Bus Terminal - 2210 Capital Blvd
5:40 PM
Bus Terminal - 234 A East Washington St
Greyhound
Greyhound
1h 40m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$18.00
6:00 AM
Bus Terminal - 2210 Capital Blvd
7:55 AM
Bus Terminal - 234 A East Washington St
Greyhound
Greyhound
1h 55m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$24.50
5:30 PM
Union Station
7:12 PM
Galyon Transp Ctr - 236 E Washington St
Amtrak Carolinian
Amtrak Carolinian
1h 42m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$70.00
9:00 AM
Tornado Bus Station
10:30 AM
3737 Farmington Dr
Tornado Bus
Tornado Bus
1h 30m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$16.00
10:12 AM
211 N Academy St
Cary, NC
11:31 AM
Galyon Transp Ctr - 236 E Washington St
Amtrak Piedmont
Amtrak Piedmont
1h 19m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$13.50
3:12 PM
211 N Academy St
Cary, NC
4:31 PM
Galyon Transp Ctr - 236 E Washington St
Amtrak
Amtrak
1h 19m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Contact our support team