switcheroo
  1. Departure to Richmondon Mon Mar 30
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Raleigh to RichmondDeparts on Mon, Mar 30, 2020
Richmond to RaleighReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
Busesfrom CA$31
  • GreyhoundonlyCA$31
Trainsfrom CA$58
  • Amtrak CarolinianonlyCA$58
  • Amtrak Silver ServiceonlyCA$58
Reset
Time
Mon 12:00 AMTue 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    Power outletPower outlet
    RestroomRestroom
    SnacksSnacks
More
Reset
Showing 8 trips out of 8
Bus
CA$32.23
8:15 AM
Bus Terminal - 2210 Capital Blvd
10:55 AM
Bus Terminal - 2910 N Blvd
Greyhound
Greyhound
2h 40m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
Bus
CA$30.83
8:10 PM
Bus Terminal - 2210 Capital Blvd
11:00 PM
Bus Terminal - 2910 N Blvd
Greyhound
Greyhound
2h 50m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
Bus
CA$30.83
6:15 AM
Bus Terminal - 2210 Capital Blvd
9:15 AM
Bus Terminal - 2910 N Blvd
Greyhound
Greyhound
3h 0m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
Train
CA$57.46
10:13 AM
Union Station
2:04 PM
7519 Staples Mill Rd
Amtrak Carolinian
Amtrak Carolinian
3h 51m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
E-Ticket
Train
CA$57.46
8:45 AM
Union Station
12:07 PM
7519 Staples Mill Rd
Amtrak Silver Service
Amtrak Silver Service
3h 22m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
E-Ticket
Bus
CA$33.64
11:30 AM
Bus Terminal - 2210 Capital Blvd
9:20 PM
Bus Terminal - 2910 N Blvd
Greyhound
Greyhound
9h 50m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Train
CA$58.86
8:08 AM
211 N Academy St
Cary, NC
12:07 PM
7519 Staples Mill Rd
Amtrak Silver Service
Amtrak Silver Service
3h 59m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
E-Ticket
Train
CA$58.86
9:47 AM
211 N Academy St
Cary, NC
2:04 PM
7519 Staples Mill Rd
Amtrak Carolinian
Amtrak Carolinian
4h 17m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
E-Ticket
Contact our support team