switcheroo
  1. Departure to Modesto
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Sacramento to ModestoDeparts on Fri, Oct 18, 2019
Modesto to SacramentoReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesfrom $17
  • Greyhoundonly$17
trainTrainsfrom $17
  • Amtrakonly$36
  • Amtrak San Joaquinsonly$17
multiMixed modesfrom $17
  • Amtrakonly$17
Reset
Time
Fri 12:00 AMSat 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    Power outletPower outlet
    RestroomRestroom
    SnacksSnacks
More
Reset
Showing 7 trips out of 7
Bus
$18.00
2:40 PM
Bus Terminal - 420 Richards Blvd
4:25 PM
1001 9th St Ste C
Greyhound
Greyhound
1h 45m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$16.25
4:26 PM
Valley Station - 401 I St
5:54 PM
1700 Held Dr
Amtrak San Joaquins
Amtrak San Joaquins
1h 28m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
Train
$16.25
2:05 PM
Valley Station - 401 I St
3:54 PM
1700 Held Dr
Amtrak
Amtrak
1h 49m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
$19.00
6:45 PM
Bus Terminal - 420 Richards Blvd
8:30 PM
1001 9th St Ste C
Greyhound
Greyhound
1h 45m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
Train
$16.25
6:05 PM
Valley Station - 401 I St
7:54 PM
1700 Held Dr
Amtrak
Amtrak
1h 49m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
$17.00
10:05 PM
Bus Terminal - 420 Richards Blvd
12:05 AM+1Arrives Sat, Oct 19, 2019
1001 9th St Ste C
Greyhound
Greyhound
2h 0m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$35.50
4:45 PM
Valley Station - 401 I St
7:54 PM
1700 Held Dr
Amtrak
Amtrak
3h 9m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Contact our support team