switcheroo
  1. Departure to Denver
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Salt Lake City to DenverDeparts on Mon, Oct 14, 2019
Denver to Salt Lake CityReturns on
  • FiltersFilters
  • Recommended170 trips
  • Cheapest$44.00
  • Fastest1h 29m
  • Earliest3:30 AM
  • Latest10:34 PM
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesfrom $44
  • Greyhoundonly$44
flightFlights
beta
from $119
  • Alaska Airlinesonly$846
  • American Airlinesonly$297
  • Frontieronly$119
  • United Airlinesonly$289
trainTrainsfrom $106
  • Amtrak California Zephyronly$106
Reset
Time
Mon 12:00 AMTue 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations & Airports
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    AttendantAttendant
    BeverageBeverage
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    MealMeal
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 170
7:30 AM
Salt Lake City, UT
Bus Terminal - 300 S 600 W
Map
5:55 PM
Denver, CO
Union Station
Map
$60.00
One way
10h 25m
Greyhound
Greyhound
Air conditioning
Restroom
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
7:20 AM
Salt Lake City, UT
Bus Terminal - 300 S 600 W
Map
7:25 PM
Denver, CO
Union Station
Map
$44.00
One way
12h 5m
Greyhound
Greyhound
Air conditioning
Restroom
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
7:30 AM
Salt Lake City, UT
Bus Terminal - 300 S 600 W
Map
6:05 PM
Denver, CO
Bus Terminal - 1055 19th St
Map
$112.00
One way
10h 35m
Greyhound
Greyhound
Air conditioning
Restroom
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
7:20 AM
Salt Lake City, UT
Bus Terminal - 300 S 600 W
Map
7:35 PM
Denver, CO
Bus Terminal - 1055 19th St
Map
$93.00
One way
12h 15m
Greyhound
Greyhound
Air conditioning
Restroom
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
3:30 AM
Salt Lake City, UT
340 S 600 W
Map
6:38 PM
Denver, CO
Union Station
Map
$106.00
One way
15h 8m
Amtrak California Zephyr
Amtrak California Zephyr
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Loyalty rewards
Power outlet
Snacks
train
5:00 AM
Salt Lake City, UT
Salt Lake City Intl Airport (SLC)
Map
6:32 AM
Denver, CO
Denver Intl Airport (DEN)
Map
$130.30
One way
1h 32m
Frontier
Frontier
Air conditioning
Attendant
Restroom
Beverage
flight
8:15 PM
Salt Lake City, UT
Bus Terminal - 300 S 600 W
Map
1:05 PM
Denver, CO
Rtd Colorado & I-25 Sta
Map
$102.00
One way
16h 50m1 transferArrives Tue, Oct 15, 2019
Greyhound
Greyhound
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
10:34 PM
Salt Lake City, UT
Salt Lake City Intl Airport (SLC)
Map
12:05 AM
Denver, CO
Denver Intl Airport (DEN)
Map
$130.30
One way
1h 31mArrives Tue, Oct 15, 2019
Frontier
Frontier
Air conditioning
Attendant
Restroom
Beverage
flight
1:20 PM
Salt Lake City, UT
Salt Lake City Intl Airport (SLC)
Map
2:55 PM
Denver, CO
Denver Intl Airport (DEN)
Map
$288.30
One way
1h 35m
United Airlines
United Airlines
Air conditioning
Attendant
Restroom
Beverage
flight
3:05 PM
Salt Lake City, UT
Salt Lake City Intl Airport (SLC)
Map
4:35 PM
Denver, CO
Denver Intl Airport (DEN)
Map
$288.30
One way
1h 30m
United Airlines
United Airlines
Air conditioning
Attendant
Restroom
Beverage
flight
Contact our support team