switcheroo
  1. Departure to Grand Junction
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Salt Lake City to Grand JunctionDeparts on Sun, Oct 20, 2019
Grand Junction to Salt Lake CityReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesfrom $117
  • Greyhoundonly$117
flightFlights
beta
from $267
  • Alaska Airlinesonly$1,278
  • American Airlinesonly$665
  • United Airlinesonly$267
trainTrainsfrom $51
  • Amtrak California Zephyronly$51
Reset
Time
Sun 12:00 AMMon 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations & Airports
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    AttendantAttendant
    BeverageBeverage
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    Power outletPower outlet
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 96
Train
$51.00
3:30 AM
340 S 600 W
10:11 AM
339 S 1st St
Amtrak California Zephyr
Amtrak California Zephyr
6h 41m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$117.00
7:30 AM
Bus Terminal - 300 S 600 W
5:20 AM+1Arrives Mon, Oct 21, 2019
Grand Jct Bus Station
Greyhound
Greyhound
21h 50m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Flight
$267.00
1:30 PM
Salt Lake City Intl Airport (SLC)
8:02 PM
Grand Junction Regional Airport (GJT)
United Airlines
United Airlines
6h 32m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Flight
$367.00
5:59 PM
Salt Lake City Intl Airport (SLC)
11:28 PM
Grand Junction Regional Airport (GJT)
United Airlines
United Airlines
5h 29m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Flight
$367.00
8:35 AM
Salt Lake City Intl Airport (SLC)
2:42 PM
Grand Junction Regional Airport (GJT)
United Airlines
United Airlines
6h 7m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Flight
$367.00
10:45 AM
Salt Lake City Intl Airport (SLC)
2:42 PM
Grand Junction Regional Airport (GJT)
United Airlines
United Airlines
3h 57m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Flight
$367.00
1:30 PM
Salt Lake City Intl Airport (SLC)
5:09 PM
Grand Junction Regional Airport (GJT)
United Airlines
United Airlines
3h 39m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Flight
$367.00
3:05 PM
Salt Lake City Intl Airport (SLC)
8:02 PM
Grand Junction Regional Airport (GJT)
United Airlines
United Airlines
4h 57m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Flight
$632.00
10:45 AM
Salt Lake City Intl Airport (SLC)
5:09 PM
Grand Junction Regional Airport (GJT)
United Airlines
United Airlines
6h 24m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Flight
$637.60
8:35 AM
Salt Lake City Intl Airport (SLC)
8:02 PM
Grand Junction Regional Airport (GJT)
United Airlines
United Airlines
11h 27m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Contact our support team