switcheroo
  1. Departure to Los Angeles
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
San Diego to Los AngelesDeparts on Wed, Sep 25, 2019
Los Angeles to San DiegoReturns on
  • FiltersFilters
  • Recommended152 trips
  • Cheapest$8.00
  • Fastest2h 25m
  • Earliest4:00 AM
  • Latest10:15 PM
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesonlyfrom $8
  • Greyhoundonly$8
  • Tufesa Internacionalonly$25
trainTrainsonlyfrom $36
  • Amtrakonly$36
  • Amtrak Pacific Surflineronly$36
multiMixed modesonlyfrom $37
  • Amtrakonly$37
Reset
Time
Wed 12:00 AMThu 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations
Departure
Reset
Arrival
More
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    MoviesMovies
    Power outletPower outlet
    RestroomRestroom
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 152
11:05 AM
San Diego, CA
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
Map
1:30 PM
Los Angeles, CA
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
Map
$10.00
One way
2h 25m
Greyhound
Greyhound
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
1:00 PM
San Diego, CA
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
Map
3:35 PM
Los Angeles, CA
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
Map
$9.00
One way
2h 35m
Greyhound
Greyhound
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
8:35 PM
San Diego, CA
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
Map
11:00 PM
Los Angeles, CA
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
Map
$9.00
One way
2h 25m
Greyhound
Greyhound
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
8:00 AM
San Diego, CA
San Ysidro Transit Center
Map
11:30 AM
Los Angeles, CA
611 Maple Ave
Map
$25.00
One way
3h 30m
Tufesa Internacional
Tufesa Internacional
Air conditioning
Restroom
Movies
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
12:05 PM
San Diego, CA
1050 Kettner Blvd
Map
2:51 PM
Los Angeles, CA
Union Station
Map
$35.65
One way
2h 46m
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Loyalty rewards
Power outlet
Snacks
WiFi
train
9:50 AM
San Diego, CA
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
Map
12:30 PM
Los Angeles, CA
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
Map
$10.00
One way
2h 40m
Greyhound
Greyhound
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
6:00 PM
San Diego, CA
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
Map
8:40 PM
Los Angeles, CA
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
Map
$10.00
One way
2h 40m
Greyhound
Greyhound
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
9:00 AM
San Diego, CA
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
Map
11:45 AM
Los Angeles, CA
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
Map
$10.00
One way
2h 45m
Greyhound
Greyhound
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
3:00 PM
San Diego, CA
San Ysidro Transit Center
Map
6:30 PM
Los Angeles, CA
611 Maple Ave
Map
$25.00
One way
3h 30m
Tufesa Internacional
Tufesa Internacional
Air conditioning
Restroom
Movies
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
9:43 AM
San Diego, CA
1050 Kettner Blvd
Map
12:34 PM
Los Angeles, CA
Union Station
Map
$35.65
One way
2h 51m
Amtrak
Amtrak
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Loyalty rewards
Power outlet
Snacks
WiFi
train
Contact our support team