switcheroo
  1. Departure to Los Angeleson Fri Feb 21
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
San Diego to Los AngelesDeparts on Fri, Feb 21, 2020
Los Angeles to San DiegoReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
Busesfrom $15
  • Greyhoundonly$15
  • Tufesa Internacionalonly$25
Flightsfrom $209
  • American Airlinesonly$209
  • United Airlinesonly$209
Trainsfrom $36
  • Amtrakonly$36
  • Amtrak Pacific Surflineronly$36
Mixed modesfrom $37
  • Amtrakonly$37
Reset
Time
Fri 12:00 AMSat 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations & Airports
Departure
More
Reset
Arrival
More
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    AttendantAttendant
    BeverageBeverage
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    MoviesMovies
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 81
Train
$35.65
2:50 PM
1050 Kettner Blvd
5:54 PM
Union Station
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
3h 4m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Train
$35.65
3:58 PM
1050 Kettner Blvd
6:57 PM
Union Station
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
2h 59m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
$16.00
3:00 PM
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
6:10 PM
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
Greyhound
Greyhound
3h 10m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$35.10
2:57 PM
4005 Taylor St
5:54 PM
Union Station
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
2h 57m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Train
$35.65
5:25 PM
1050 Kettner Blvd
8:34 PM
Union Station
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
3h 9m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Flight
$208.40
2:15 PM
San Diego Intl Airport (SAN)
3:20 PM
Los Angeles Intl Airport (LAX)
United Airlines
United Airlines
1h 5m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
$17.00
4:10 PM
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
7:30 PM
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
Greyhound
Greyhound
3h 20m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$35.10
4:05 PM
4005 Taylor St
6:57 PM
Union Station
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
2h 52m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Bus
$16.00
8:35 PM
Bus Terminal - 1313 National Ave
11:00 PM
Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
Greyhound
Greyhound
2h 25m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$35.65
6:40 PM
1050 Kettner Blvd
9:39 PM
Union Station
Amtrak
Amtrak
2h 59m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
E-Ticket
Contact our support team