switcheroo
  1. Departure to Burbank
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Santa Barbara to BurbankDeparts on Fri, Nov 22, 2019
Burbank to Santa BarbaraReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesfrom $29
  • Greyhoundonly$29
trainTrainsfrom $25
  • Amtrak Coast Starlightonly$25
  • Amtrak Pacific Surflineronly$28
Reset
Time
Fri 12:00 AMSat 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    Power outletPower outlet
    RestroomRestroom
    SnacksSnacks
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 12
Train
$25.00
6:02 PM
209 State St
8:31 PM
3750 Empire Ave
Amtrak Coast Starlight
Amtrak Coast Starlight
2h 29m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$28.90
7:02 PM
209 State St
9:13 PM
3750 Empire Ave
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
2h 11m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$28.90
4:40 PM
209 State St
7:15 PM
3750 Empire Ave
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
2h 35m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$27.45
7:02 PM
209 State St
9:05 PM
Amtrak Metrolink Station - 7724 Van Nuys Blvd
Los Angeles, CA
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
2h 3m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$29.00
8:25 PM
209 State St
11:40 PM
Union Station
Los Angeles, CA
Greyhound
Greyhound
3h 15m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Train
$25.00
6:02 PM
209 State St
8:22 PM
Amtrak Metrolink Station - 7724 Van Nuys Blvd
Los Angeles, CA
Amtrak Coast Starlight
Amtrak Coast Starlight
2h 20m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$27.45
4:40 PM
209 State St
7:07 PM
Amtrak Metrolink Station - 7724 Van Nuys Blvd
Los Angeles, CA
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
2h 27m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$30.45
7:02 PM
209 State St
9:23 PM
Glendale Transp Ctr - 400 W Cerritos Ave
Glendale, CA
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
2h 21m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$32.00
6:02 PM
209 State St
9:00 PM
Union Station
Los Angeles, CA
Amtrak Coast Starlight
Amtrak Coast Starlight
2h 58m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$30.45
4:40 PM
209 State St
7:26 PM
Glendale Transp Ctr - 400 W Cerritos Ave
Glendale, CA
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
Amtrak Pacific Surfliner
2h 46m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Contact our support team